All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL — Week 1
Richmond Tigers vs. Carlton Blues — FS2, 4 a.m. (Thursday)

College Baseball
North Carolina-Asheville at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, noon
Holy Cross at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 3 p.m.
Morehead State at West Virginia — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at George Washington — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Towson State at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Kansas at Missouri State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Rice at Texas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Davidson at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Baylor — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
National Invitational Tournament
1st Round, UNT Coliseum, Denton, TX
Richmond vs. Toledo — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

1st Round, Comerica Center, Frisco, TX
Saint Mary’s vs. Western Kentucky — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

College Football
Path to the Draft: Georgia Pro Day — NFL Network, 9 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Marquette at Notre Dame — ACC Network, 4 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
BYU vs. Utah Valley — BYUtv, 6 p.m.

College Softball
North Dakota at Florida — SEC Network, 6 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Nebraska at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

Coupe de France
Round of 16, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Lille OSC — beIN Sports, 12:40 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Kenya Open, Karen Country Club, Nairobi, Kenya
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour Classics: 2018 The Honda Classic — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 2
Sevilla vs. Elche — beIN Sports Español, 1:50 p.m./beIN Sports, 2:45 p.m. (joined in progress)

La Liga World — beIN Sports Español, 1:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Namajunas vs. Andrade — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya/Edgar vs. Ortega — ESPN2, midnight
UFC Fight Flashback: Holloway vs. Ortega — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

MLB Spring Training
Detroit vs. Philadelphia — NBC Sports Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Pittsburgh — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/NBC Sports Chicago, 4 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Cincinnati — STO, 9 p.m.
San Diego vs. Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/Marquee Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Seattle — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network, midnight (same night coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
The Golden Hour: The Making of Days of Thunder — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
Brooklyn at Indiana — YES/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Philadelphia — ESPN/Fox Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Washington — NBC Sports California/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Detroit — TSN4/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Boston at Cleveland — NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Ohio, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Houston — NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Chicago — Fox Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Denver — Fox Sports Southeast (Carolinas)/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Miami at Memphis — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Southeast (Tennessee), 9 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Dallas — ESPN/Fox Sports Southwest, 9:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

For the best NBA lines, check out BetOnline!

NFL
Good  Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 11 a.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, noon
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: NFL Free Agency Countdown — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Vancouver at Ottawa — Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Rangers — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Edmonton at Calgary — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 10 p.m.

Montreal at Winnipeg — RDS/TSN2/TSN3, 9 p.m.
San Jose at Vegas — NBC Sports California/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
St. Louis at Los Angeles — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers Preview — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Drinks With Binks — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Drinks With Binks — Fubo Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: Once Upon a Comeback — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:05 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. SS Lazio — Galavisión/Paramount+, 3:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom
Chelsea vs. Atlético Madrid — UniMás/TUDN/Paramount+, 3:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavisión/UniMás/TUDN, 3 p.m.
Misión Europa — UniMás/TUDN, 6 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.