All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Albany at Army — ESPN+, 3:05 p.m.
Charlotte at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Longwood at High Point — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
North Carolina at Liberty — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Missouri State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Murray State at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 4 p.m.
Louisville at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Saint Louis — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Western Illinois at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Georgia State at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Central Florida — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Stetson at South Florida — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at North Alabama — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Oklahoma at Arkansas — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Florida at Florida State — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Alabama at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas Southern at Tulane — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Davidson at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Samford at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at TCU — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at South Alabama — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas A&M at Houston — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Baylor — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Belmont at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Southern Louisiana at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
SportsCenter: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, noon
SportsCenter: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
The Jay Bilas My Bracket is Better Than Your Bracket Special Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Women’s Bracket Special: Tournament Challenge Marathon — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Big Ten Tournament
Championship, Compton Family Arena, University of Notre Dame, South Bend, IN
Wisconsin vs. Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

B1G Live: Hockey Pregame — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

National Collegiate Hockey Conference Tournament
2021 NCHC Frozen Faceoff, Championship, Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, ND
St. Cloud State vs. North Dakota — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Cross Country
NCAA Men’s and Women’s Cross Country Championship, OSU Cross Country Course, Oklahoma State University, Stillwater, OK
Highlights — ESPNU, 10 p.m. (delayed from March 15, 2021)

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
The One in November — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Cristie Kerr-Putting — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Women — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Baltimore vs. Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Houston vs. New York Mets — MLB Network/SNY, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. San Diego — Fox Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Anaheim — MLB Network/STO/Fox Sports West, 4 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — Spectrum SportsNet LA, 4 p.m./MLB Network, midnight (same day coverage)
Seattle vs. Kansas City — MLB Network/Fox Sports Kansas City, 9 p.m.
Texas vs. San Francisco — NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Utah at Boston — TNT/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Houston — Fox Sports Southeast (South)/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Miami — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
New York at Philadelphia — MSG Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Chicago — Fox Sports Oklahoma/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Portland — TNT/Fox Sports New Orleans/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles Lakers — Fox Sports North Plus/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA on TNT Tuesday — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 11 a.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, noon
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: NFL Free Agency Countdown — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Boston at Pittsburgh — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NESN/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at New Jersey — MSG Western New York/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Washington — MSG Plus 2/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Detroit — Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona at Minnesota — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Dallas — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Colorado — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Altitude, 9 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Arizona at Minnesota and Tampa Bay at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Anaheim at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Fire on the Mountain — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Sports Confidential — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Playing For A Way Out — Fubo Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
G.O.A.T.s: The Beginning (series premiere) — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
No Chill with Gilbert Arenas — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
G.O.A.T.s: Access — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Dark Side of the Ring: Confidential: The Montreal Screwjob — Vice, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
G.O.A.T.s: The Greatest — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Versus — TUDN, 11 p.m.
All ACC: A Celebration of Women — ACC Network, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Puskás Aréna, Budapest, Hungary
Manchester City vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — Galavisiön/Paramount+, 3:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Estadio Alfredo Di Stéfano, Madrid, Spain
Real Madrid vs. Atalanta — UniMás/TUDN, 3:30 p.m./CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavisión/UniMás/TUDN, 3 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Today — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — UniMás/TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.