All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Santa Clara at Cal-San Diego — ESPN3, 8 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s — Championship Week
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro, NC
Syracuse vs. Virginia — ESPN, noon
Miami (FL) vs. Georgia Tech — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Duke vs. Florida State– ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Virginia Tech — ESPN, 9 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 2 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 11 p.m.

Big East Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Georgetown vs. Villanova — FS1, noon
St. John’s vs. Seton — FS1, 3 p.m.
Butler vs. Creighton — FS1, 6 p.m.
UConn vs. DePaul — FS1, 9 p.m.

Big East Tournament Bridge Show — FS1, 2 p.m.
Big East Tournament Bridge Show — FS1, 5 p.m.
Big East Tournament Bridge Show — FS1, 8 p.m.
Big East Tournament Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.

Big Sky Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Idaho Central Arena, Boise, ID
Southern Utah vs. Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 1 p.m.
Montana State vs. Idaho State — Pluto TV, 4 p.m.
Eastern Washington vs. Northern Arizona — Pluto TV, 8 p.m.
Weber State vs. Montana — Pluto TV, 11 p.m.

Big Ten Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
Maryland vs. Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
Ohio State vs. Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Rutgers vs. Indiana — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Wisconsin vs.Penn State — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Game Break — Big Ten Network, 1:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Game Break — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Game Break — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

Big Sky Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Idaho Central Arena, Boise, ID
Southern Utah vs. Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 1 p.m.
Montana State vs. Idaho State — Pluto TV, 4 p.m.
Eastern Washington vs. Northern Arizona — Pluto TV, 7 p.m.
Weber State vs. Montana — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.

Big 12 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, T-Mobile Center, Kansas City, MO
Oklahoma State vs. West Virginia — ESPN2, 11:30 a.m.
Kansas State vs. Baylor — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. Kansas — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. Texas — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

Conference USA Tournament
Quarterfinals Ford Center at the Star, Frisco, TX
Texas-San Antonio vs. Western Kentucky (Court A) — Stadium 6:30 p.m.
UAB vs. Rice (Court B) — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Louisiana Tech vs. Florida Atlantic (Court A) — Stadium 9:30 p.m.
Old Dominion vs. North Texas (Court B) — Stadium, 10 p.m.

College Hoops Insiders — Stadium, 8:30 p.m.
College Hoops Insiders — Stadium, 11:30 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
Saint Peter’s vs. Rider  — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Marist vs. Niagara — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

Mountain West Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Thomas & Mack Center, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Wyoming vs. San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Nevada vs. Boise State — CBS Sports Network, 5:30 p.m.
UNLV vs. Utah State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Fresno State vs. Colorado State — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

Pac-12 Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Arizona State vs. Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Oregon, 2:30 p.m.
Oregon State vs. UCLA– Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 5:30 p.m.
Utah vs. USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8:30 p.m.
Cal vs. Colorado — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.

Basketball Pre-Game Show — Pac-12 Network, 2 p.m.
Pac-12 Game Break — Pac-12 Network, 4:30 p.m.
Pac-12 Game Break — Pac-12 Network, 7:30 p.m.
Basketball Postgame Report — Pac-12 Network, 10:30 p.m.

Southeastern Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN
Kentucky vs. Mississippi State — SEC Network, noon
Florida vs. Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 2:30 p.m.
Georgia vs. Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Mississippi — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:30 a.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.

Southland Conference Tournament
3rd Round, Leonard E. Merrill Center, Katy, TX
Northwestern State vs. New Orleans — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Sam Houston State vs. Lamar — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

Southwest Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Bartow Center, Birmingham, AL
Texas Southern vs. Alcorn State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Grambling State vs. Southern — ESPN3, 9:30 p.m.

Women’s — Championship Week
American Athletic Conference Tournament

Championship, Dickies Arena, Fort Worth, TX
South Florida vs. Central Florida — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, KSU Convocation Center, Kennesaw State University, Kennesaw, GA
Florida Gulf Coast vs. Jacksonville — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Lipscomb vs. Stetson — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Florida vs. North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Liberty vs. Bellarmine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Siegel Center, Virginia Commonwealth University, Richmond, VA
La Salle vs. Duquense — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Virginia Commonwealth vs. Davidson — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
UMass vs. Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Richmond vs. George Washington — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Big Ten Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Maryland vs. Nebraska — FS2, 11 a.m.
Michigan vs. Northwestern — FS2, 1:30 p.m.
Indiana vs. Michigan State — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Rutgers vs. Iowa — FS2, 9 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association Tournament
Quarterfinals, Schar Center, Elon University, Elon, NC
Towson State vs. Hofstra — FloHoops, 11 a.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington vs. Delaware — FloHoops, 2:30 p.m.
Northeastern vs. James Madison — FloHoops, 6 p.m.
Drexel vs. Elon — FloHoops, 9:30 p.m.

Conference USA Tournament
Quarterfinals, Ford Center at the Star, Frisco, TX
Rice vs. Florida International (Court A) — Stadium, noon
Charlotte vs. Old Dominion (Court B) — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Middle Tennessee State vs. Louisiana Tech (Court A) — Stadium, 3 p.m.
Texas-El Paso vs. Florida Atlantic (Court B) — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.

College Hoops Insiders — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
College Hoops Insiders — Stadium, 2 p.m.
Tape Don’t Lie: Hoops — Stadium, 2:30 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
Saint Peter’s vs. Iona — ESPN+, noon
Fairfield vs. Manhattan — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.

Southland Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Leonard E. Merrewldl Center, Katy, TX
Central Arkansas vs. Houston Baptist — ESPN+, noon
Nicholls State vs. Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 3 p.m.

Southwest Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Bartow Center, Birmingham, AL
Southern vs. Alcorn State — ESPN3, noon
Grambling State vs. Alabama A&M — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.

For the best men’s college basketball lines, make sure to check out BetOnline!

College Football
Clemson Pro Day — ACC Network, 10 a.m.
Path to the Draft: Clemson & Texas (season premiere) — NFL Network, 5 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Denver at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
High Point at Duke — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
The Players Championship, TPC Sawgrass, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
1st Round (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 6:30 a.m
1st Round — Golf Channel, noon

Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

European Tour
Qatar Masters, Education City Golf Club, Doha, Qatar
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m. (Friday)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Light Heavyweight Title Timeline — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
UFC 211: Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2 (05/11/2017) — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota — Fox Sports North, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Kansas City vs. Milwaukee — Fox Sports Wisconsin, 3 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Anaheim — Fox Sports West, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)
Seattle vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 8 p.m.

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download: Jerry Punch — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download: Todd Parrott — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Detroit at Charlotte — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Southeast (Carolinas), 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Toronto — Fox Sports Southeast (South)/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Boston at Brooklyn — TNT/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at New Orleans — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
New York at Milwaukee — MSG Network/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Orlando at Miami — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Chicago — NBC Sports Philadelphia/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Oklahoma City — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 9 p.m.
Golden State at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT, 10 p.m.
Houston at Sacramento — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Phoenix at Portland — Fox Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Shooter’s Paradise: Coaches Edition — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
#InsidetheAssociation — Stadium, 9 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League 
Finals, AdventHealth Arena, Orlando, FL
Lakeland Magic at Delaware Blue Coats — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
Move the Sticks — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Florida at Columbus — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Carolina — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Carolinas, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at New York Islanders — MSG Plus 2/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Boston — TVA Sports/MSG 2/NESN, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Buffalo — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia — NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Toronto — TSN3/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Detroit — Fox Sports Sun/Fox Sports Detroit Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Dallas — NBC Sports Chicago Plus/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Montreal at Calgary — RDS/TSN2/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly: Tampa Bay at Detroit/Chicago at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Sailing
America’s Cup
Finals, Hauraki Gulf, Auckland, New Zealand
Team New Zealand vs. Luna Rossa Prada Pirelli Team (Italy): Races 3 & 4 — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Soccer
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Franchise in Crisis-The Washington Football Team — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
E60: Alex Smith-Project 11 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Holy Loyola! — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCener at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Center Court: Abierto Zapopan (WTA)/Chile Open (ATP) — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.
Center Court: Open 13 Provence (ATP)/Qatar Open (ATP)/Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Europa League
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ajax vs. BSC Young Boys — Galavisión, 12:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, NSK Olimpiyskiy, Kyiv, Ukraine
Dynamo Kyiv vs. Villarreal — TUDN, 12:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Old Trafford, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Manchester United vs. AC Milan — UniMás, 12:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Sinobo Stadium, Prague-Vršovice, Czech Republic
Slavia Praha vs. Rangers — Paramount+/TUDNxtra 1, 12:30 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Estadio Municipal Nuevo Los Cármenes, Granada, Spain
Granada vs. Molde FK — Paramount+/TUDNxtra 1, 2:40 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus, Greece
Olympiacos vs. Arsenal — TUDN, 2:50 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
AS Roma vs. Shakhtar Donetsk — Galavisión, 3 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Dinamo Zagreb — UniMás, 3 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Galavisión/TUDN/UniMás, noon
UEFA Europa League Today — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Golazo! Show — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
The Golazo! Show — Paramount+, 3 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.