All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 25
Fortuna Düsseldorf vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — FS2, 3:20 p.m./Univision Deportes, 3:25 p.m.

Contacto Deportivo UTDN — Univision Deportes, 3 p.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show III — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Colonial Athletic Association Tournament

Semifinals, North Charleston Coliseum, Charleston, SC

Delaware vs. Hofstra — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Northeastern vs. College of Charleston — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

Horizon League Tournament
Semifinals, Little Caesars Arena, Detroit, MI

Wright State vs. Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Northern Kentucky vs. Oakland — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Times Union Center, Albany, NY

Iona vs. Siena — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Canisius vs. Monmouth — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

Mid-American Conference Tournament
1st Round (Home Sites)

Ball State at Eastern Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Central Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Akron — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Ohio at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament
1st Round, Norfolk Scope Arena, Norfolk, VA

Savannah State vs. Delaware State — Flo Sports, 6 p.m.

Southern Conference Tournament
Championship, U.S. Cellular Center, Asheville, NC

Wofford vs. North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Summit League Tournament
Semifinals, Danny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, SD

Western Illinois vs. North Dakota State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha vs. Purdue-Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 9:30 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Gonzaga vs. Pepperdine — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Saint Mary’s vs. San Diego — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.

BTN Live: All Conference Selection Show — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Drive to NCAA March Madness — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
The Big Ten’s Best: Tournament Moments of the First 20 Years — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
SEC Inside: Alabama Basketball — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Inside: Missouri Basketball — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Basketball 2019 — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN, 11 p.m.

Women’s
American Athletic Conference Tournament

Championship, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, CT

UConn vs. Central Florida — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Big East Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL

Georgetown vs. Marquette — FS1, 4 p.m.
DePaul vs. Creighton — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 6 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

Big 12 Conference Tournament
Championship, Chesapeake Energy Arena, Oklahoma City, OK

Baylor vs. Iowa State — FS1, 9 p.m.

Big West Conference Tournament
1st Round, Bren Events Center, University of California-Irvine, Irvine, CA

Cal-Irvine vs. Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton vs. Long Beach State — ESPN3, 11:30 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament
Championship, Times Union Center, Albany, NY

Marist vs. Quinnipiac — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.

Mountain West Confernece Tournament
Quarterfinals, Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV

Boise State vs. Nevada — Stadium/Mountain West Network, 3 p.m.
Fresno State vs. UNLV — Stadium/Mountain West Network, 5:30 p.m.
New Mexico vs. San Diego — Stadium/Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Wyoming vs. Utah State — Stadium/Mountain West Network, 11:30 p.m.

West Coast Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV

Gonzaga vs. Saint Mary’s — BYUtv, 3 p.m.
BYU vs. Pepperdine — BYUtv, 5:30 p.m.

College Softball
Arkansas at Mississippi — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
School of Golf: On-Course at The Players — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
AHL
Belleville Senators at Toronto Marlies — NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Detroit vs. Minnesota — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports North, 1 p.m.
New York Mets vs. Houston — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia — NBC Sports Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Texas (SS) — MLB Network/Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Southwest, 4 p.m.
Kansas City (SS) vs. Seattle — MLB Network/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m.
Kansas City (SS) vs. Texas (SS) — Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Southwest, 10 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NBA
Charlotte at Houston — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Boston at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Free Agency Frenzy — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: NFL Free Agency Countdown — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

NHL
San Jose at Minnesota — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly: Arizona at Chicago/Carolina at Colorado/New York Rangers at Edmonton Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
Galatasaray vs. Antalyaspor — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.

La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:45 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Daily Wager (series premiere) — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: Miracle 3 — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA

Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.