All Times Eastern

Boxing
ShoBox: The New Generation
Super Lightweights, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort and Casino, Uncasville, CT
Brandun Lee vs. Samuel Teah — Showtime, 9 p.m.

Muhammad Ali/Joe Frazier 50th Anniversary Special — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Muhammad Ali vs. Joe Frazier II — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Muhammad Ali vs. Joe Frazier III: Thrilla in Manila — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

College Baseball
Gonzaga at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Coppin State at George Washington — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 3 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Fordham — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Kennesaw State at West Carolina — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Missouri State at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
South Carolina at The Citadel — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Stetson at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
South Dakota State at Kansas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
LSU at New Orleans — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s — Championship Week
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Greensboro Coliseum, Greensboro, NC
Syracuse vs. North Carolina State — ACC Network, noon
Clemson vs. Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 2:30 p.m.
Louisville vs. Duke — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Notre Dame — ACC Network, 9 p.m.

Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 11:30 a.m.
Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 4:30 p.m.
Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 11 p.m.

Big East Conference Tournament
1st Round, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Georgetown vs. Marquette — FS1, 3 p.m.
Xavier vs. Butler — FS1, 6 p.m.
Providence vs. DePaul — FS1, 9 p.m.

Big East Tournament Bridge Show — FS1, 5 p.m.
Big East Tournament Bridge Show — FS1, 8 p.m.
Big East Tournament Postgame — FS1, 11 p.m.

Big Sky Conference Tournament
1st Round, Idaho Central Arena, Boise, ID
Sacramento State vs. Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 11 a.m.
Northern Arizona vs. Portland State — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
Idaho vs. Montana — Pluto TV, 5 p.m.

Big Ten Conference Tournament
1st Round, Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
Minnesota vs. Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Nebraska vs. Penn State — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Game Break — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

Big 12 Conference Tournament
1st Round, T-Mobile Center, Kansas City, MO
Kansas State vs. TCU — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
Iowa State vs. Oklahoma — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

Conference USA Tournament
2nd Round, Ford Center at the Star, Frisco, TX
Texas-San Antonio vs. Charlotte (Court A) — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Marshall vs. Rice (Court B) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida Atlantic vs. Texas-El Paso (Court A) — ESPN+, 9:30 p.m.
North Texas vs. Middle Tennessee (Court B) — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
Siena vs. Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Monmouth vs. Fairfield — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

Mountain West Conference Tournament
1st Round, Thomas & Mack Center, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Wyoming vs. San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 2 p.m.
UNLV vs. Air Force — Mountain West Network, 4:30 p.m.
Fresno State vs. New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 7 p.m.

Pac-12 Conference Tournament
1st Round, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Washington State vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona, 4 p.m.
Washington vs. Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.
Cal vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

Basketball Pre-Game Show — Pac-12 Network, 3:30 p.m.
Pac-12 Game Break — Pac-12 Network, 6 p.m.
Pac-12 Game Break — Pac-12 Network, 9 p.m.
Basketball Postgame Report — Pac-12 Network, midnight

Patriot League Tournament
Semifinals, Home Sites
Loyola (MD) at Army — CBS Sports Network, 5:30 p.m.
Bucknell at Colgate — CBS Sports Network, 7:40 p.m.

Southeastern Conference Tournament
1st Round, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN
Vanderbilt vs. Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

SEC Now — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

Southland Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Leonard E. Merrill Center, Katy, TX
New Orleans vs. Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Lamar vs. Houston Baptist — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

Southwest Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Bartow Center, Birmingham, AL
Jackson State vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Prairie View A&M vs. Mississippi Valley State — ESPN3, 9:30 p.m.

Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s — Championship Week
American Athletic Conference Tournament

Semifinals, Dickies Arena, Fort Worth, TX
Tulane vs. South Florida — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Central Florida vs. Houston — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.

Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
1st Round, KSU Convocation Center, Kennesaw State University, Kennesaw, GA
Jacksonville vs. Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament
1st Round, Siegel Center, Virginia Commonwealth University, Richmond, VA
Davidson vs. St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
George Washington vs. George Mason — ESPN+, 4 p.m.

Big Sky Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Idaho Central Arena, Boise, ID
Idaho State vs. Southern Utah or Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 6 p.m.
Idaho or Northern Arizona vs. Montana State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.

Big Ten Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Minnesota vs. Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.
Illinois vs. Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 1:30 p.m.
Penn State vs. Michigan — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Purdue vs. Iowa — FS2, 9 p.m.

Big West Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Michelob Ultra Arena, Mandalay Bay Resort and Casino, Las Vegas, NV
Cal-Davis vs. Cal State-Fullerton or Cal-Riverside — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Hawai’i vs. Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara vs. Cal-Irvine — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Cal Poly vs. Long Beach State — ESPN3, 11 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association Tournament
1st Round, Schar Center, Elon University, Elon, NC
College of Charleston vs. North Carolina-Wilmington — FloHoops, 2:30 p.m.

Conference USA Tournament
Quarterfinals, Ford Center at the Star, Frisco, TX
Florida International vs. Southern Mississippi (Court A) — ESPN+, noon
North Texas vs. Old Dominion (Court B) — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech vs. Marshall (Court A) — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Florida Atlantic vs. UAB (Court B) — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, NJ
Marist vs. Siena — ESPN+, noon
Quinnipiac vs. Rider — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.

Mid-Atlantic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse, Cleveland, OH
Bowling Green vs. Eastern Michigan — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Buffalo vs. Kent State — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Central Michigan vs. Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Ohio vs. Ball State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.

Mountain West Conference Tournament
Championship, Thomas & Mack Center, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Fresno State vs. Wyoming — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Northeast Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Home Sites
Farleigh Dickinson at Mount St. Mary’s — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
St. Francis (PA) at Wagner — ESPN3, 7 p.m.

Southland Conference Tournament
1st Round, Leonard E. Merrewldl Center, Katy, TX
Houston Baptist vs. McNeese State — ESPN+, noon
Abilene Christian vs. Incarnate Word — ESPN+, 3 p.m.

Southwest Athletic Conference Tournament
1st Round, Bartow Center, Birmingham, AL
Alabama State vs. Texas Southern — ESPN3, noon
Jackson State vs. Mississippi Valley State — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Seattle vs. New Mexico State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Chicago State vs. Utah Valley — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley vs. Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 11 p.m.

For the best lines on these basketball games, make sure to check out Fanduel!

College Lacrosse
Men’s
High Point at Duke — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

College Softball
Texas-Arlington at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 27
Manchester City vs. Southampton — NBCSN/Universo, 12:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 12:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.

Golf
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
PGA Tour Classics: 2019 The Players — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: The Players Champions — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 18
Atlético Madrid vs. Athletic Bilbao — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 12:50 p.m. (postponed from 01/09/2021)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Welterweight Stunners — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Detroit vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Cleveland — Fox Sports West/STO, 3 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. Kansas City — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports Kansas City, 3 p.m.
San Diego vs. Colorado — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Pittsburgh vs. New York Yankees — YES, 6:30 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)
Arizona vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 8 p.m.

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NBA
Washington at Memphis — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Southeast (Tennessee), 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Dallas — NBA TV/Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Vegas at Minnesota — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Edmonton — Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Anaheim — NBCSN/Fox Sports West/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 9:30 p.m.

Arizona at Colorado — Fox Sports Arizona/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Montreal at Vancouver — ESPN+/RDS/TSN2/Sportsnet Pacific, 11 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Drinks With Binks — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Drinks With Binks — Fubo Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Center Court: Open 13 Provence (ATP)/Qatar Open (ATP)/Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Puskás Aréna, Budapest, Hungary
Liverpool vs. Red Bull Leipzig — Galavisión, 2;30 p.m./Paramount+, 3 p.m. (Liverpool leads 2-0 on aggregate)

Round of 16: 2nd Leg, Parce des Princes, Paris, France
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Barcelona — Univision/TUDN, 2:30 p.m./Paramount+, 3 p.m. (Paris leads 4-1 on aggregate)

Fútbol Central — Galavisión/Univision/TUDN, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.