All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
JLT Community Series, Leederville Oval, Leederville, Western Australia, Australia
West Coast Eagles vs. Geelong Cats — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m.

JLT Community Series, Avalon Airport Oval, Werribee, Victoria, Australia
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. St. Kilda Saints — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.

JLT Community Series, Memorial Oval, Ingleburn, New South Wales, Australia
Adelaide Crows vs. Port Adelaide — Fox Soccer Plus, midnight

JLT Community Series, Blacktown International Sportspark, Rooty Hill, New South Wales, Australia
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. Sydney Swans — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m.  (Saturday)

Bundesliga
Matchday 24
FC Augsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS2, 2:20 p.m./Univision Deportes, 2:25 p.m.

Fútbol Central: Edición Bundesliga — Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
Bundesliga: Best of February — FS2, 9 p.m.
Bundesliga Weekly — FS2, 9:30 p.m.

College Baseball
LSU at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Columbia at Brown — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Kent State at Bowling Green — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
URI at Dayton — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Penn at Harvard — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Cornell at Yale — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iona at Rider — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Liberty at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Marist at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Princeton at Dartmouth — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Miami (OH) — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Siena at Canisius — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Dartmouth at Princeton — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Yale at Cornell — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
College of Charleston at Hofstra — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Northeastern — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at Drexel — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Drake at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Evansville at Indiana State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Penn — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Brown at Columbia — SNY/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Missouri State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oregon State at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Oregon at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
Colorado at USC — Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.
Stanford at Washington — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Kentucky at Missouri — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Auburn at Alabama — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Georgia at LSU — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Michigan State at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Penn State at Notre Dame — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at New Hampshire — NESN, 7 p.m.
Arizona State at Minnesota — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Minnesota-Duluth — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports North Plus, 8 p.m.
Michigan at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
North Dakota at Colorado College — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s College Hockey
Hockey East Tournament

Quarterfinal, Matthews Arena, Boston, MA

Game 1: Vermont at Northeastern — NESNplus, 5 p.m.

College Softball
Oregon State at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 4:30 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Honda Classic, PGA National Resort & Spa (Champion Course), Palm Beach Gardens, FL

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Cologuard Classic, Omni Tucson National Resort (Catalina Course), Tucson, AZ

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

LPGA Tour
HSBC Women’s World Championship, Sentosa Golf Club (New Tanjong Course), Sentosa Island, Singapore

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.

European Tour
Oman Open, Al Mouj Golf Club, Muscat, Oman

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Saturday)

La Liga
Matchday 27
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Girona FC — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
El Clasico — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Countdown: UFC 235: Jones vs. Smith — ESPNews, midnight

MLB Spring Training
Boston vs. Minnesota — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Anaheim — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Cincinnati vs. San Francisco — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

Hot Stove (season finale) — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Pennzoil 400, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV

Practice — FS1, 3 p.m.
Qualifying — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

Xfinity Series
Boyd Gaming 300, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV

Practice — FS1, 4 p.m.
Final Practice — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

Gander Outdoor Trucks Series
Strat 200, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV

Qualifying — FS1, 5 p.m.
Race — FS1, 9 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: NGOTS Setup — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

NBA
Portland at Toronto — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League
Delaware Blue Coats at Maine Red Claws — Facebook Live, 7 p.m.
Grand Rapids Drive at Sioux Falls Skyforce — Facebook Live, 8 p.m.
Lakeland Magic at Windy City Bulls — Facebook Live, 8 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Wisconsin Herd — Twitch, 8 p.m.
Agua Caliente Clippers at Salt Lake City Stars — Facebook Live, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma City Blue at Northern Arizona Suns — Facebook Live, 9 p.m.
Memphis Hustle at Santa Cruz Warriors — Facebook Live, 10 p.m.

NFL
2019 Scouting Combine, Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis, IN
Running Backs, Offensive Linemen, Special Teams — NFL Network, 9 a.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Colorado at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Soccer
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7;30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News (premiere) — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 11:45 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight

Tennis
ATP Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships: Semifinals/Brasil Open (Quarterfinals) — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Center Court: ATP/WTA (Abierto Mexicano) & ATP (Brasil Open) — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.