All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 12
Collingwood Magpies vs. Melbourne Demons — FS2, 1 a.m. (Monday)

Beach Volleyball
AVP Tour
NYC Open, Gansevoort Peninsula in Hudson River Park, New York, NY

Men’s and Women’s Finals — NBC, 4:30 p.m.

College Baseball
NCAA Division I Baseball Tournament
Chapel Hill Super Regional

Game 2, Boshamer Stadium, University of North Carolina, Chapel, Hill, NC

North Carolina vs. Auburn — ESPN, 11:30 a.m. (Auburn leads series 1-0)

Fayetteville Super Regional
Game 2, Baum-Walker Stadium, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR

Arkansas vs. Mississippi — ESPN2 or ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Baton Rouge Super Regional
Game 2, Alex Box Stadium, Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, LA

LSU vs. Florida State — ESPN2, 6 p.m. (Florida State leads series 1-0)

Lubbock Super Regional
Dan Law Field, Texas Tech University, Lubbock, TX

Oklahoma State vs. Texas Tech — ESPNU, 6 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Starkville Super Regional
Game 2, Dudy Noble Field, Mississippi State University, Starkville, MS

Mississippi State vs. Stanford — ESPN2 or ESPNU, 9 p.m. (MSU leads series 1-0)

Drag Racing
NHRA Heartland Nationals, Heartland Motorsports Park, Topeka, KS
Sunday Live — FS1, noon
Finals — FS1, 5:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

FIFA Women’s World Cup
Group C, Stade du Hainaut, Valenciennes, France
Australia vs. Italy — Telemundo, 6:30 a.m./FS1, 7 a.m.

Group C, Stade des Alpes, Grenoble, France
Brazil vs. Jamaica — Telemundo, 9 a.m./FS1, 9:30 a.m.

Group D, Allianz Riviera, Nice, France
England vs. Scotland — Telemundo, 11:30 a.m./Fox, noon

FIFA World Cup Live — FS1, 6 a.m.
FIFA Women’s World Cup Live — FS1, 9 a.m.
FIFA Women’s World Cup Today — Fox/FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Fox Soccer Tonight — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Formula 1
Grand Prix du Canada, Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Race — ABC, 1:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour Champions
Japan Championship, Narita Golf Club, Narita, Japan

Final Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
Canadian Open, Hamilton Golf & Country Club, Ancaster, Ontario, Canada

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:45 p.m.

LPGA Tour
ShopRite LPGA Classic, Seaview Hotel & Golf Club (Bay Course), Galloway, NJ

Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Web.com Tour
Thornblade Club, Greer, SC/The Cliffs Valley, Travelers Rest, SC

Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Cleveland or Tampa Bay at Boston — MLB Network, 1 p.m.

National League
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Michigan 400, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI

Race — FS1, 2 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Michigan — FS1, 1 p.m.

NBA
NBA Finals Media Availability — NBA TV, noon
NBA Draft: Prospect to Pro — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Final
Game 6, Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO
Boston Bruins at St. Louis Blues — NBC, 8 p.m. (St. Louis leads series 3-2)

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Pregame — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Postgame — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Toulon Tournament
Group C, Stade Jules-Ladoumègue, Vitrolles, France

Bahrain vs. Republic of Ireland — beIN Sports, 8:55 a.m.
Mexico vs. Communist China — beIN Sports, 11:25 a.m.

Men’s International Friendly, Nippert Stadium, Cincinnati, OH
United States vs. Venezuela — Fox/UniMás, 2 p.m.

Men’s International Friendly, Estadio Nacional de Brasilia, Brasilia, DF, Brazil
Brazil vs. Honduras — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

Men’s International Friendly, AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX
Mexico vs. Ecuador — Univision/Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.

Tennis
French Open, Stade Roland-Garros, Paris, France
Men’s Final: Rafael Nadal vs. Dominic Thiem — NBC, 9 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live at Roland Garros — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

UEFA Nations League
Third Place Match, Estádio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães, Portugal
Switzerland vs. England — Univision Deportes, 8:30 a.m./ESPN2, 8:45 a.m.

Final, Estádio do Dragão, Porto, Portugal
Portugal vs. Netherlands — ESPN2/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 7:30 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 1:30 p.m.

WNBA
Phoenix Mercury at Indiana Fever — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
Seattle Storm at Chicago Sky — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.