All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 12
Carlton Blues vs. Brisbane Lions — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.

College Baseball
NCAA Division I Baseball Tournament
Louisville Super Regional

Game 1, Jim Patterson Stadium, University of Louisville, Louisville, KY

Louisville vs. East Carolina — ESPN2, noon

Lubbock Super Regional
Game 1, Dan Law Field, Texas Tech University, Lubbock, TX

Texas Tech vs. Oklahoma State — ESPN2, 3 p.m.

Nashville Super Regional
Game 1, Hawkins Field, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN

Duke vs. Vanderbilt — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Los Angeles Super Regional
Game 1, Jackie Robinson Stadium, University of California-Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA

Michigan vs. UCLA —- ESPN2, 9 p.m.

College Track & Field
Men’s and Women’s
NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship

Day 3, Mike A. Myers Stadium, University of Texas, Austin, TX

Heptathlon-Day 1, Men’s Finals in 1500 meters, 3000 meters steeplechase, 100 meters, 400 meters, 800 meters, 400 meters hurdles, 200 meters, 5000 meters and 4×400 meters — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

FIFA U-20 World Cup
Quarterfinal, Łódź Stadium, Łódź, Poland
Colombia vs. Ukraine — FS2, 9:20 a.m./Universo, 9:25 a.m.

Quarterfinal, Tychy Stadium, Tychy, Poland
Italy vs. Mali — FS2, 12:20 p.m.

FIFA Women’s World Cup
Group A, Parc des Princes, Paris, France
France vs. Republic of Korea — Telemundo, 2:30 p.m./FS1, 3 p.m.

Hoy en la Copa Mundial Femenina FIFA 2019 — Telemundo, 1:30 p.m.
FIFA Women’s World Cup Live — FS1, 2 p.m.
Fox Soccer Tonight — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

Formula 1
Grand Prix du Canada, Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Practice 1 — ESPNU, 9:55 a.m.
Practice 2 — ESPNU, 1:55 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
ShopRite Classic, Seaview Hotel & Golf Club (Bay Course), Galloway, NJ

1st Round — Golf Channel, noon

PGA Tour
Canadian Open, Hamilton Golf & Country Club, Ancaster, Ontario, Canada

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

Web.com Tour
BMW Charity Pro-Am, Thornblade Club, Greer, S.C. ; The Cliffs Valley, Travelers Rest, SC

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

PGA Tour Champions
Japan Championship, Narita Golf Club, Narita, Japan

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

European Tour
GolfSixes Cascais, Oitavos Dunes, Cascais, Portugal

Day 2 — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Horse Racing
Belmont Stakes, Belmont Park, Elmont, NY
Belmont Stakes Access — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 5 p.m.

IndyCar
DXC Technology 600, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX
Qualifying — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Lion Fight 55, Candy Arena, Monza, Italy
World Super Bantamweight Title Fight

Manasak vs. Kevin Martinez — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)

Legacy Fighting Alliance 69, Morongo Outdoor Pavilion, Cabazon, CA
LFA Flyweight Championship

Maikel Pérez vs. Brandon Moreno — AXS TV, 10 p.m.

UFC Main Event: Johnson vs. Cejudo 2 — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Cleveland or Tampa Bay at Boston — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

National League
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Michigan 400, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI

1st Practice — FS2, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
Final Practice — FS1, 5 p.m.

Xfinity Series
Michigan 250, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI

Final Practice — FS2, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
Speedycash.com 400, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX

Race — FS1,  p.m.

RaceDay: NGOTS Setup — FS1, 8 p.m.

NBA Finals
Game 4, Oracle Arena, Oakland, CA
Toronto Raptors at Golden State Warriors — ABC, 9 p.m. (Toronto leads series 2-1)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Live at the Finals: Game 4 Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
The Jump live at the NBA Finals — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
NBA at the Mic — ESPNews, 11:30 p.m.
Live at the Finals: Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Toulon Tournament
Group A, Stade Parsemain, Fos-sur-Mer, France

Chile vs. England — beIN Sports, 2:25 p.m.
Portugal vs. Japan —beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 6:59 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight

Tennis
French Open, Stade Roland-Garros, Paris, France
Men’s Semifinals — NBCSN/Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Men’s and Women’s Semifinals — NBC, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)

UEFA European Qualifiers
Group D, Telia Parken, Copenhagen, Denmark
Denmark vs. Republic of Ireland — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.

Group F, Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn, Faroe Islands
Faroe Islands vs. Spain — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

WNBA
Dallas Wings at Indiana Fever — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.