All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Round 12
Richmond Tigers vs. Geelong Cats — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

College Track & Field
Men’s and Women’s
NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship

Day 2, Mike A. Myers Stadium, University of Texas, Austin, TX

Decathlon, Pole Vault, Javelin and 10,000 Meters Finals, Long Jump and Shot Put Semifinals — ESPNU, 8 p.m./ESPN2, 9 p.m.

eSports
NHL ESports Tournament — NBCSN, midnight

Golf
Web.com Tour
BMW Charity Pro-Am, Thornblade Club, Greer, SC

1st Round — Golf Channel, noon

PGA Tour
Canadian Open, Hamilton Golf & Country Club, Ancaster, Ontario, Canada

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

European Tour
GolfSixes Cascais, Oitavos Dunes, Cascais, Portugal

Day 1 — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Friday)

Mixed Martial Arts
Professional Fighters League
Regular Season, Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, NY

Light Heavyweights/Heavyweights — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Light Heavyweights/Heavyweights — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Fastest Knockouts — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Toronto — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Anaheim — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

National League
San Francisco at New York Mets — MLB Network, noon or Atlanta at Pittsburgh — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m.
Colorado at Chicago Cubs or Miami at Milwaukee — MLB Network, 3 p.m. (joined in progress)
Washington at San Diego — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

MLB Central Live — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America: The Motorsports Hour — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Finals Media Availability — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
2019 NBA Finals Film Room: Game 3 — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Minicamp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Inside Minicamp Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Final
Game 5, TD Garden, Boston, MA
St. Louis Blues at Boston Bruins — NBC, 8 p.m. (series tied 2-2)

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live at the Stanley Cup Final — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Pregame — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Postgame — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Toulon Tournament
Group C, Stade Parsemain, Fox-sur-Mer, France

Republic of Ireland vs. Mexico — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Communist China vs. Bahrain — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

ESPN FC: Road to France — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 6:59 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
La carrera de la Copa Oro — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
The ‘99ers: Reunited —ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game with Kristine Leahy: Eric Bellinger — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
French Open, Stade Roland-Garros, Paris, France
Women’s Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.
Women’s Semifinals — NBC/NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Juniors Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis Channel Live at Roland Garros — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League
Golden Gala-Pietro Mennea, Stadio Olímpico, Rome, Italy

Men’s and Women’s Finals — NBCSN, 2 p.m.

UEFA Nations League
Semifinal, Estádio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimarães, Portugal
Netherlands vs. England — ESPN2/UniMás/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

WNBA
Las Vegas Aces at Atlanta Dream — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.