All Times Eastern

Boxing
Inside PBC Boxing — FS1, 10 p.m.

College Track & Field
Men’s and Women’s
NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships, Mike A. Myers Stadium, University of Texas, Austin, TX

Decathlon (Day 1), Shot Put & 10,000 Meters Finals — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

FIFA Women’s World Cup
FIFA Women’s World Cup France 2019 Preview Show — FS1, 9 p.m.

Golf
World Long Drive Tour
Atlantic City Boardwalk Bash, Atlantic City Country Club, Northfield, NJ

Men’s and Women’s Finals — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Hockey
AHL Calder Cup Final
Game 3, Allstate Arena, Rosemont, IL
Charlotte Checkers at Chicago Wolves — NHL Network, 8 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Namajunas vs. Kowalkiewicz — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

MLB
American League
Houston at Seattle or Oakland at Anaheim — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Philadelphia at San Diego —MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
Colorado at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 8 p.m. or Cincinnati at St. Louis — MLB Network, 8:15 p.m.

Interleague
Chicago White Sox at Washington — MLB Network, 1 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America: Motormouths — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Finals
Game 3, Oracle Arena, Oakland, CA
Toronto Raptors at Golden State Warriors — ABC, 9 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Live at the Finals: Game 3 Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8 p.m.
The Jump at the Finals — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NBA at the Mic — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m
Live at the Finals: Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Minicamp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Inside Minicamp Live — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2019 Scouting Combine Special — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
Toulon Tournament
Group B, Stade d’Honneur Marcel Roustan, Salon-de-Provence, France

France vs. Brazil — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Qatar vs. Guatemala — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Men’s International Friendly, Audi Field, Washington, D.C.
United States vs. Jamaica — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 6:30 p.m./FS1, 7 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 6 p.m.

USL
New Mexico United vs. OKC Energy FC — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

Men’s International Friendly, Estadio Nacional de Brasilia, Brasilia, DF, Brazil
Brazil vs. Qatar — beIN Sports, 8:20 p.m.

Men’s International Friendly, Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA
Mexico vs. Venezuela — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 8:50 p.m.

Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Ligue 1 2018/2019 Season Review — beIN Sports, 7:25 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game with Kristine Leahy: Kendrick Perkins — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
E:60: Mandarich — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
French Open, Stade Roland-Garros, Paris, France
Men’s and Women’s Singles Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Final/Juniors Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis Channel Live at Roland Garros — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.

UEFA Nations League
Semifinal, Estadio do Dragão, Porto, Portugal
Portugal vs. Switzerland — ESPN2/UniMás/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.

WNBA
Chicago Sky at Washington Mystics — CBS Sports Network/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.