All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Lotte Giants at KIA Tigers — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

Bundesliga
Matchday 29
SV Werder Bremen vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — FS2, 2:20 p.m.

Somos Bundesliga — TUDN, 7 p.m.

College Baseball
2012 Big Ten Championship
Indiana vs. Purdue (05/26/2012) — Big Ten Network, 9 a.m.

2014 Big Ten Championship
Indiana vs. Nebraska (05/25/2014) — Big Ten Network, noon

2015 Big Ten Championship
Michigan vs. Maryland (05/24/2015) — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.

2016 Big Ten Championship
Ohio State vs. Iowa (05/29/2016) — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.

2017 Big Ten Championship
Iowa vs. Northwestern (05/28/2017) — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

2018 Big Ten Championship
Minnesota vs. Purdue (05/27/2018) — Big Ten Network, midnight

College Basketball
Men’s
Louisville at Marquette (02/15/2003) — ACC Network, 10 a.m. & 10 p.m.
Duke at Wake Forest (02/13/2003) — ACC Network, noon
UConn at Miami (FL) (01/20/2003) — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Notre Dame at Georgetown (02/09/2002) — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Notre Dame at Syracuse (02/15/2003) — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
North Carolina at Florida State (01/22/2004) – ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Michigan State at Indiana (03/02/2019) — FS1, 10 p.m.

College Football
2020 Gator Bowl
Indiana vs. Tennessee (01/02/2020) — ESPNU, noon

Texas A&M at Clemson (09/07/2019) — ESPNU, 9 a.m.
Texas A&M at Alabama (11/10/2012) — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
Georgia Tech at Clemson (10/28/2000) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Virginia Tech (12/01/2001) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

College Golf
2019 NCAA Division I Men’s Golf Championship
Team Match Play Semifinals (05/28/2019) — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Virginia vs. Notre Dame (10/20/2019) — ACC Network, midnight

College Softball
2015 Women’s College World Series
Game 3: Florida vs. Michigan (06/03/2015) — ESPNU, 6 p.m. & midnight

2001 Women’s College World Series
Game 3: Stanford vs. LSU (05/25/2001) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

2019 Women’s College World Series
Game 11: Washington vs. UCLA (06/02/2019) — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Diving
2019 World Aquatics Championships
Men’s 10 Meter Synchronized Platform Final (07/19/2019) — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m.
3 Meter and 10 Meter Team Event/Women’s 10 Meter Platform Semifinal — Olympic Channel, 9:30 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Chronicles of a Champion Golfer: Jack Nicklaus — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
GOLF Films: Short Stories — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
GOLF Films: Short Stories — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2/Fox Sports Net, 4 p.m.

Miscellaneous
World’s Strongest Man: 1988 — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 200
Carvalho vs. Mousasi (05/25/2018) — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Bellator 237
Fedor vs. Rampage (12/28/2019) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

MLB
2016 American League Wild Card Game
Baltimore Orioles at Toronto Blue Jays (10/04/2016) — MLB Network, noon

2016 National League Division Series
Game 3: Chicago Cubs at San Francisco Giants (10/10/2016) — MLB Network, 3 p.m.

2008 American League Division Series
Game 4: Anaheim Angels at Boston Red Sox (10/06/2008) — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

Minnesota Twins at Anaheim Angels (06/03/2017) — MLB Network, 9 a.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Walk-Off Stories: Yankees/Red Sox-From a Battle to a War — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Refuse to Lose: Jeff Gordon and the 1997 Daytona 500 — FS1, 7 p,.m.

NBA
2012 NBA Finals
Game 2: Miami Heat at Oklahoma City Thunder (06/14/2012) — NBA TV, 9 a.m.
Game 3: Oklahoma City Thunder at Miami Heat (06/17/2012) — NBA TV, 11 a.m.
Game 4: Oklahoma City Thunder at Miami Heat (06/19/2012) — NBA TV, 1 p.m.
Game 5: Oklahoma City Thunder at Miami Heat (06/21/2012) — NBA TV, 3 p.m.

1988 Eastern Conference Finals
Game 6: Boston Celtics at Detroit Pistons (06/03/1988) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.

2015 NBA Finals
Game 6: Golden State Warriors at Cleveland Cavaliers (06/16/2015) — ESPN, 8 p.m.

2010 NBA Finals
Game 7: Boston Celtics at Los Angeles Lakers (06/17/2010) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
#NBATogether with Ernie Johnson: David Griffin, Swin Cash, Alvin Gentry and Lloyd Pierce — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
Super Bowl XLIII
Pittsburgh Steelers at Arizona Cardinals (02/01/2009) — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

Minnesota Vikings at Green Bay Packers (11/06/2006) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Minnesota Vikings at Green Bay Packers (09/16/2018) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Minnesota Vikings at Green Bay Packers (09/15/2019) — NFL Network, midnight

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Football Flex — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2018 Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 2: Toronto Maple Leafs at Boston Bruins (04/14/2018) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.

2008 Western Conference Semifinal
Game 5: Dallas Stars at San Jose Sharks (05/02/2008) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.

2016 Stanley Cup Final
Game 3: Pittsburgh Penguins at San Jose Sharks (06/04/2016) — NHL Network, 4 p.m. & 10 p.m.

2011 Western Conference Quarterfinal
Game 3: San Jose Sharks at Los Angeles Kings (04/19/2011) — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

1979 Stanley Cup Quarterfinals
Game 4: Montreal Canadiens at Toronto Maple Leafs (04/22/1979) — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Anaheim Ducks at Boston Bruins (10/14/2019) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
New York Rangers at Boston Bruins (03/27/2019) — NHL Network, noon

#HockeyatHome: He Skates, She Skates — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
Our Line Starts — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
Fort Neverlose — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Soccer
The Keys & Gray Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
90 in 30: World Cup Winners: Carles Puyol — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
90 in 30: beIN Sports Rising Stars: Unai Simon — beIN Sports, 8:30 p.m.
90 in 30: Mbappe Le Magifique — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 9 p.m.
90 in 30: Africa’s Best Players: Junior Lago — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Sport and the Pandemic — BBC World News, 8:30 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Lunch Talk Live — NBCSN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 4:40 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports Burst — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m,
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Escobars — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
E:60: Imperfect: The Roy Halladay Story — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
SEC Storied: Miracles on the Plains — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.