All Times Eastern

College Baseball
College World Series
Game 2, TD Ameritrade Park Omaha, Omaha, NE
Vanderbilt vs. Mississippi State — ESPN, 7 p.m. (Vanderbilt leads series 1-0)

SEC Now: College World Series pregame — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 4: Redon to Fougères — Peacock, 7:15 a.m./NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Stage 5: Changé to Laval Espace Mayenne — Peacock, 6:05 a.m./NBCSN, 6:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tour de France Pre-Race Show — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Tour de France Pre-Race Show — NBCSN, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Faldo Formula — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
The Open Highlights: 2018 — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Mendes vs. McGregor — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Khabib vs. McGregor — ESPNews, 7:30 p.m.
M-1 Global Stars of MMA: The Rise of Viktor Nemkov — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Poirier vs. Gaethje — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
UFC Main Event: McGregor vs. Alvarez — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
UFC Top 10: European Fighters — ESPN2, 1:30 am. (Wednesday)

MLB
American League
Anaheim at New York Yankees — MLB Network/Bally Sports West/YES, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Cleveland — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at Boston — Bally Sports Kansas City/NESN, 7 p.m.
Seattle vs. Toronto at Buffalo, NY — Root Sports/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Baltimore at Houston — MASN/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports North/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Texas at Oakland — Bally Sports Southwest/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m.

National League
Miami at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Florida/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Atlanta — SNY/Bally Sports South, 7:20 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee — Marquee Sports Network/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Arizona at St. Louis — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Colorado — AT&T SportsNet Pittslburgh/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Tampa Bay at Washington — MLB Network/Bally Sports Sun/MASN2, 7 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7:30 p.m,.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Finals
Game 4: State Farm Arena, Atlanta, GA
Milwaukee Bucks at Atlanta Hawks — TNT, 8:30 p.m. (Milwaukee leads series 2-1)

The Jump — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
The Inside Story: Shaquille O’Neal: The Little Brother — TNT, 6 p.m.
Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Bucks/Hawks, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Awards — NBCSN/Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro -=TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
E60: Intimidator: The Lasting Legacy of Dale Earnhardt — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
E60: Alive: The Drew Robinson Story — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sports Confidential — Fubo Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Sweat Solution — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo del verano — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: Vandy Rolls — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 3:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club, Wimbledon, London, England, United Kingdom
Gentlemen’s and Ladies Singles First Round — ESPN2, 11:30 a.m.
Gentlemen’s and Ladies Singles Second Round — ESPN, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Euro 2020
Knockout Round
Round of 16, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
England vs. Germany — Univision/TUDN, 11:50 a.m./ESPN, 11:55 a.m.

Round of 16, Hampden Park, Glascow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Sweden vs. Ukraine — ESPN, 2:55 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 11 a.m.
Euro Pre-Match — ESPN, 11:30 a.m.
UEFA Euro Today — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Euro Pre-Match — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Euro Tonight — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

WNBA
Connecticut Sun at Washington Mystics — ESPN2/TSN3, 7 p.m.
New York Liberty at Atlanta Dream — ESPN3/NBA TV Canada/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.