All Times Eastern

Boxing
Premier Boxing Champions
Super Middleweights, The Armory, Minneapolis, MN
Leon Lawson III vs. Nathaniel Gallimore — FS1, 6 p.m.

WBA Super Middleweight Title, The Armory, Minneapolis, MN
David Morrell, Jr. vs. Mario Cazares — Fox, 8 p.m.

CONMEBOL Copa América
Group B, Estádio Olímpico Pedro Ludovico, Goiâna, Goiás, Brazil
Brazil vs. Ecuador — TUDN, 4:50 p.m./Fox, 4:55 p.m./Univision, 5 p.m.

Group B, Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasília, Federal District, Brazil
Venezuela vs. Peru — FS2/Galavision, 5 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 2: Perros-Guirec to Mûr-de-Bretagne Guerlédan — NBCSN/Peacock, 7:30 a.m.

Tour de France Pre-Race Show — NBCSN, 7 a.m.

Dogs
145th Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show Highlight Show — Fox, 1 p.m.

Drag Racing
Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park, Norwalk, OH
Qualifying — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
Finals — Fox, 2 p.m.

Formula 1
Grand Prix of Austria, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Styria, Austria
Race — ESPN, 8:55 a.m.

Grand Prix Sunday — ESPN, 7:30 a.m.

Golf
European Tour
BMW International Open, Golfclub München Eichenried, Munich, Germany
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.

PGA of America
Women’s PGA Championship, Atlanta Athletic Club (The Highlands Course), Johns Creek, GA
Final Round — Peacock, noon
Final Round –NBC, 3 p.m.

PGA Tour
Greater Hartford Open, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT

Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

PGA Tour Champions
Senior Players Championship, Firestone Country Club, Akron, OH
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Gymnastics
U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Women’s Competition, The Dome at America’s Center, St. Louis, MO
Day 2: Final — NBC, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
For the best Mixed Martial Arts lines, make sure to check out BetOnline!
UFC Fight Flashback: McGregor vs. Diaz 2 — ESPN, 2 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Poirier vs. Gaethje — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Monday)

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports West/Bally Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto at Buffalo, NY — MASN/Sportsnet, 1 p.m.
Houston at Detroit — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — TBS/YES/NESN, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Minnesota — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports North, 2 p.m.
Seattle at Chicago White Sox — Root Sports/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
Kansas City at Texas — Bally Sports Kansas City/Bally Sports Southwest, 2:30 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at Cincinnati — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Ohio, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Mets — NBC Sports Philadelphia/SNY, 1 p.m.
Washington at Miami — MASN2/Bally Sports Florida, 1 p.m.
Colorado at Milwaukee — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 2 p.m.
Pittsburgh at St. Louis — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports Midwest, 2:15 p.m.
Arizona at San Diego — MLB Network/Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Interleague
Oakland at San Francisco — MLB Network/NBC Sports California/NBC Sports Bay Area, 4 p.m.

Plays of the Week — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
MLB All-Star Ballot Finalist Show — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

MLS
Atlanta United vs. New York Red Bulls — Bally Sports South/MSG Network, 3:30 p.m.
New York City FC vs. D.C. United — YES/NBC Sports Washington, 6 p.m.
Austin FC vs. Columbus Crew — FS1, 8 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. New England Revolution — KTXA/KMPX/WSBK/WNAC 64.2, 9 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Pocono Green 225, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, PA
Race — NBCSN, noon

NASCAR Cup Series
Explore the Pocono Mountains 350, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, PA
Race — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.

Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Finals
Game 3, State Farm Arena, Atlanta, GA
Milwaukee Bucks at Atlanta Hawks — TNT, 8:30 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

The Inside Story: Charles Barkley: The Entertainer — TNT, 6 p.m.
Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Bucks/Hawks, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

Paralympics
Swimming and Track & Field U.S. Paralympic Trials Highlights — NBC, 1:30 p.m.

Spelling
2001 Scripps National Spelling Bee
Semifinals — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Play Along — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Sports News and Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: Celtics/Lakers: Part 1 — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: Celtics/Lakers: Part 2 — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
30 for 30: Celtics/Lakers: Part 3 — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
College $ports, Inc. — Vice, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: June 17, 1994 — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Cooligans: Renee Montgomery — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Contacto deportivo del verano — TUDN, 11 p.m.
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club, Wimbledon, London, England, United Kingdom
Gentlemen’s and Ladies Singles First Round — ESPN, 6 a.m. (Monday)

Track & Field
U.S. Olympic Team Trials, Hayward Field, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR
Men’s 5,000m Final — Olympic Channel, 1 p.m.
Finals: Women’s 400m Hurdles, Women’s 800m, Men’s 1500m, Men’s 200m, Heptathlon — NBC, 7 p.m.

UEFA Euro 2020
Knockout Round
Round of 16, Puskás Aréna, Budapest, Hungary
Netherlands vs. Czech Republic — ESPN, 11:55 a.m.

Round of 16, Estádio La Cartuja, Sevilla, Spain
Belgium vs. Portugal — TUDN, 2:50 p.m./ABC, 2:55 p.m./Univision, 3 p.m.

Euro Pre-Match — ESPN, 11:30 a.m.
UEFA Euro Today — ABC, 2 p.m.
Euro Pre-Match — ABC, 2:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Euro Tonight — ABC, 5 p.m.

WNBA
Chicago Sky at Connecticut Sun — WCIU/NESNplus, 2 p.m.
Seattle Storm at Las Vegas Aces — ESPN/Sportsnet One, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles Sparks at Phoenix Mercury — Facebook/Bally Sports Arizona PLus, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.