All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League — Week 15
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Gold Coast Suns — FS2, 11:30 p.m.
Collingwood Magpies vs. Fremantle Dockers — FS2, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Port Adelaide Power vs. Sydney Swans — FS1, 5:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Boxing
Inside Boxing — Fubo Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
College Baseball
College World Series, TD Ameritrade Park Omaha, Omaha, NE
Semifinals
North Carolina State vs. Vanderbilt — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Mississippi State vs. Texas — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 1: Brest-Landerneau — NBCSN/Peacock, 6:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Tour de France Pre-Race Show — NBCSN, 6 a.m. (Saturday)
Formula 1
Grand Prix of Austria, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Styria, Austria
Practice 2 — ESPN2, 8:55 a.m.
Practice 3 — ESPN2, 5:55 a.m. (Saturday)
Golf
European Tour
BMW International Open, Golfclub München Eichenried, Munich, Germany
2nd Round — Peacock, 10 a.m.
PGA of America
Women’s PGA Championship, Atlanta Athletic Club (The Highlands Course), Johns Creek, GA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
PGA Tour
Greater Hartford Open, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
Senior Players Championship, Firestone Country Club, Akron, OH
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Gymnastics
U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Women’s Competition, The Dome at America’s Center, St. Louis, MO
Day 1 — Olympic Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Day 1 — NBC, 8 p.m.
Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 261
Johnson vs. Moldavsky, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort and Casino, Uncasville, CT
Main Event — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Professional Fighters League
PFL 6: Heavyweights and Women’s Lightweights, Ocean Casino Resort, Atlantic City, NJ
Prelims — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
The Professional Fighters League Vault: Ozzy Dugulubgov — Fubo Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Total Combat — Fubo Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
UFC Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Combate global — Univision/TUDN, midnight
MLB
American League
Anaheim at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports West/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto at Buffalo, NY — MLB Network/MASN/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Houston at Detroit — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — MLB Network/YES/NESN, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Minnesota — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Kansas City at Texas — Bally Sports Kansas City/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Chicago White Sox — Root Sports/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
National League
Colorado at Milwaukee — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 4 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Mets — NBC Sports Philadelphia/SNY, 4 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Mets — NBC Sports Philadelphia/SNY, 6:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Cincinnati — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Washington at Miami — MASN2/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at St. Louis — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Arizona at San Diego — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers — Marquee Sports Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.
Interleague
Oakland at San Francisco — NBC Sports California/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.
MLB Draft Combine
Day 4, USA Baseball National Training Complex, Cary, NC
On-Field Workouts — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
MLS
Inter Miami vs. Orlando City — FS1, 8 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Finals
Game 2, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI
Atlanta Hawks at Milwaukee Bucks — TNT, 8:30 p.m. (Atlanta leads series 1-0)
NBA Draft Combine, Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL
Five-on-five games — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBABet — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Inside Story: Kenny Smith: The Role Player — TNT, 6 p.m.
Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Play By Play: Marv Albert — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Hawks/Bucks, Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11 p.m.
NFL
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Stanley Cup Semifinal
Game 7, Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL
New York Islanders at Tampa Bay Lightning — NBCSN/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Peacock, 8 p.m. (series tied 3-3)
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
UEFA Euro 2020 Review Show — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m,
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
The All-American Cuban Comet — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Contact Deportivo del verano — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnighrt
TMZ Sports — FS1 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m.
Track & Field
U.S. Olympic Team Trials, Hayward Field, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR
Finals: Men’s Discus Throw, Men’s 3000m Steeplechase — NBCSN/Peacock, 5 p.m.
WNBA
Las Vegas Aces at Minnesota Lynx — Facebook/KHSV, 8 p.m.