All Times Eastern

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing Classic Fights: Lomachenko vs. Rigondeaux — ESPN2, midnight

College Baseball
College World Series, TD Ameritrade Park Omaha, Omaha, NE
Elimination Game
Texas vs. Tennessee — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Winners Bracket
Mississippi State vs. Virginia — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5;30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Beyong (Ben) An — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Stewart Cink-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
M-1 Global Stars of MMA: Best of the M-1 Challenge Series Part 2 — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.

MLB
For the best MLB game lines, as always make sure to check out BetOnline!

American League
Boston at Tampa Bay — NESN/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Houston at Baltimore — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at New York Yankees — Bally Sports Kansas City/YES, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Texas — YouTube, 8 p.m.

National League
Atlanta at New York Mets — Bally Sports South/SNY, 7 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia — MASN/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Arizona — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/Bally Sports San Diego, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Cincinnati at Minnesota — MLB Network/Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports North, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Pittsburgh — NBC Sports Chicago/AT&T Sports, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Detroit — Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Miami — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago Cubs — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Marquee Sports Network, 8 p.m.
San Francisco at Anaheim — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports West, 9:30 p.m.
Colorado at Seattle — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Strike Zone — Check your local listings, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLS
Orlando SC vs. San Jose Earthquakes — UniMás/TUDN/Twitter, 7:30 p.m.

Somos MLS — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Finals
Game 2, Phoenix Suns Arena, Ph0enix, AZ
Los Angeles Clippers at Phoenix Suns — ESPN, 9 p.m. (Phoenix leads series 1-0)

2021 NBA Draft Lottery — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Conference Final: Los Angeles Clippers/Phoenix Suns, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
NFL Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Stanley Cup Semifinal
Game 5, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Montreal Canadiens at Vegas Golden Knights — NBCSN/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 9 p.m. (series tied 2-2)

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Top 10: Defensemen — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 8:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11:45 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, midnight

NWSL
OL Reign vs. Chicago Red Stars — Twitch, 10 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Linea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Defying the Odds: The 2020 & 2021 Inspiration Awards — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo del verano — TUDN, 10 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Center Court: Eastbourne (ATP/WTA)/Mallorca Championships (ATP)/Bad Homburg Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Euro 2020
Group Stage — Matchday 3
Group D, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Czech Republic vs. England — ESPN, 2:55 p.m.

Group D, Hampden Park, Glascow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Croatia vs. Scotland — ESPN2, 2:55 p.m.

UEFA Euro Today — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Euro Pre-Match — ESPN/ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Euro Tonight — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

WNBA
Chicago Sky at New York Liberty — Amazon/WCIU, 7 p.m.
Dallas Wings at Connecticut Sun — TSN5/Bally Sports Southwest/NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Washington Mystics at Seattle Storm — Monumental Sports Network/KZJO, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.