All Times Eastern
College Baseball
NCAA College World Series, TD Ameritrade Park Omaha, Omaha, NE
Elimination Game
Florida vs. Texas — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Winners Bracket
Arkansas vs. Texas Tech — ESPN, 7 p.m.
FIFA World Cup
Group H, Mordovia Arena, Saransk, Russia
Colombia vs. Japan — Telemundo, 7:30 a.m./FS1, 8 a.m.
Group H, Spartak Stadium, Moscow, Russia
Poland vs. Senegal — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m./Fox, 11 a.m.
Group A, Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, Russia
Russia vs. Egypt — Telemundo, 1:30 p.m./Fox, 2 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Preview Show — FS1, 6:30 a.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 7 a.m.
FIFA World Cup Live — FS1, 7 a.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 7 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 9:50 a.m.
Un neuvo dia en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 10 a.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — Fox, 10 a.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision Deportes, 12:50 p.m.
Un neuvo dia en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 1 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — Fox, 1 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 3:50 p.m.
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 4 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Today — FS1, 4 p.m.
The Xtra: Russia — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Phenoms: Italy — FS1, 7 p.m.
Viva el Mundial y Más — Telemundo, 7 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club: Edición Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — FS1, 10 p.m.
República Mundialista — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
Phenoms: Ireland/Scotland/Wales — FS1, 11 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Tonight — Fox, midnight
Golf
PGA of America
PGA Professional Championship, Bayonet and Black Horse Club, Seaside, CA
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 14: Putt for Dough — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Brittany Lincicome-Short Game — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.
Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, Bracknell Forest, United Kingdom
Day 1: Queen Anne Stakes, King’s Stand Stakes and St. James’s Palace Stakes — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.
MLB
American League
Seattle at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Interleague
Baltimore at Washington — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Anaheim — ESPN, 10 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NSCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
2018 NBA Draft HQ — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
2018 NBA Mock Draft — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Courtside at the NBA Finals — HBO, 9 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
The Great One on One: David Boreanaz — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
High Noon — ESPN, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show featuring Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Defying the Odds: The 2018 Inspiration Award — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Stories We’ve Told — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
SEC Storied: Coach Bernie — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Walk-Off — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN2, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)
Tennis
ATP Tour
Gerry Weber Open, Halle, Germany/Eastbourne Invitational, Eastbourne, United Kingdom
2nd Round — Tennis Channnel, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
WTA Tour
Birmingham Classic, Edgbaston Priory Club, Birmingham, United Kingdom
2nd Round — beIN Sports, 6:30 a.m. (Wednesday)