All Times Eastern

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
KT Wiz at SK Wyverns — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)

Bundesliga
Matchday 32
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. FC Schalke 04 — TUDN, noon/FS2, 12:20 p.m.
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Fortuna Düsseldorf — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:20 p.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05 — FS2/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.

College Baseball
2018 NCAA Division I Baseball Tournament
Austin Super Regional: Texas A&M at Texas (06/02/2018) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Corvallis Super Regional: Northwestern State vs. Oregon State (06/01/2018) — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
2011 Big East Tournament
Semifinal: Louisville vs. Notre Dame (03/11/2011) — ACC Network, noon

Oregon at Arizona (02/22/2020) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Baylor at Kansas (02/22/2020) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Clemson at North Carolina State (02/17/2011) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
North Carolina at Duke (02/09/2011) — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

The B1G Trip: Nebraska Basketball in Italy — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.

Women’s
Minnesota at Nebraska (01/16/2014) — Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.

College Football
Michigan at Penn State (10/19/2019) — ESPNU, 11 a.m. & midnight
LSU at Arkansas (11/15/2014) — SEC Network, 11 a.m.
Florida at Alabama (09/20/2014) — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Mississippi at Wake Forest (09/06/2008) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Big Ten Elite: 1994 Nebraska Football — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
One for the Ages — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Unbeaten: The Life of Brook Berringer — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
2013 NCAA Championship — SEC Network, 9 a.m.

Coppa Italia
Final: Olímpico Stadium, Rome, Italy
Napoli vs. Juventus — ESPN, 2:50 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 30
Aston Villa vs. Sheffield United — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Manchester City vs. Arsenal — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 3 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5:15 p.m.

eSports
NBA 2K League
The Tipoff Tournament
Day 2 — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
1994 Heritage Classic
Final Round (04/17/1994) — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.

1999 Heritage Classic
Final Round (04/11/1999) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
U.S. Open Golf Highlights: 2008: Tiger Woods at Torrey Pines — Golf Channel, noon
U.S. Open Golf Highlights: 2011: Rory McIlroy at Congressional — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Best Lessons Ever: U.S. Open Champions — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Celebrating the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 1999 U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Hockey
2019 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Gold Medal Game: Canada vs. Finland (05/26/2019) — NHL Network, midnight

Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England, United Kingdom
Day 2 — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 29
Real Valladolid vs. Celta Vigo — beIN Sports, 1:20 p.m.
Osasuna vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.
Eibar vs. Athletic Bilbao — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Miscellaneous
American Ultimate Disc League
Semifinal
Indianapolis AlleyCats vs. New York Empire — FS2, 6 p.m.

World’s Strongest Man: 1990 — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 186
Bader vs. Vassell (11/03/2017) — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Bellator 201
Macfarlane vs. Lara (06/29/2018) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

MLB
2016 National League Division Series
Game 3: Chicago Cubs at San Francisco Giants (10/10/2016) — MLB Network, 9 a.m.

2019 National League Division Series
Game 4: Atlanta Braves at St. Louis Cardinals (10/07/2019) — MLB Network, noon

2018 National League Division Series
Game 1: Colorado Rockies at Milwaukee Brewers (10/04/2018) — MLB Network, 3 p.m.

2007 American League Division Series
Game 2: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians (10/05/2007) — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

2003 American League Division Series
Game 1: Boston Red Sox at Oakland Athletics (10/01/2003) — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series
2011 Aaron’s 499 (04/17/2011) — FS1, 7 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
2010 NBA Finals
Game 7: Boston Celtics at Los Angeles Lakers (06/17/2010) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Game 2: Boston Celtics at Los Angeles Lakers (06/06/2010) — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
#NBATogether with Ernie Johnson: Ray Allen — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NFL
2006 AFC Championship
New England Patriots at Indianapolis Colts (01/21/2007) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

New England Patriots at Indianapolis Colts (11/15/2009) — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
New England Patriots at Indianapolis Colts (11/30/2003) — NFL Network, midnight

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
2017 Western Conference Semifinals
Game 6: Anaheim Ducks at Edmonton Oilers (05/07/2017) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.

1991 Smythe Division Semifinals
Game 6: Calgary Flames at Edmonton Oilers (04/14/1991) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

1989 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: Calgary Flames at Montreal Canadiens (05/25/1989) — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Edmonton Oilers at San Jose Sharks (11/20/2018) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Edmonton Oilers at Nashville Predators (03/02/2020) — NHL Network, noon & 10 p.m.
Tampa Bay Lightning at Calgary Flames (03/01/2009) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
Edmonton Oilers at Chicago Blackhawks (03/05/2020) — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh Penguins at New York Rangers (04/09/1993) — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro – TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 4:40 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: June 17, 1994 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
B1G Video Recall: Nebraska Football: Jack Hoffman’s Historic Run — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: Be Water — ESPN, 8 p.m.
SEC For Now — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon
Tennis Channel All-Star Fantasy Showdown — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.