All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 6
Collingswood Magpies vs. Hawthorn Hawks — FS1, 5:30 a.m. (Friday)
Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
NC Dinos at LG Twins — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Friday)
Basketball
The Basketball Tournament
Round of 16, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
The Money Team vs. Herd That — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Overseas Elite vs. Armored Athlete — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Boxing
Top Rank Boxing Summer Series
Heavyweights, MGM Grand Conference Center Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, NV
Carlos Takam vs. Jerry Forrest — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Danny Garcia vs. Erik Morales (10/20/2012) — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Danny Garcia vs. Zab Judah (04/27/2013) — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Danny Garcia vs. Mauricio Herrera (03/15/2014) — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
College Baseball
Illinois State at Florida State (03/11/2020) — ACC Network, midnight
College Football
1992 Peach Bowl
East Carolina vs. North Carolina State (01/01/1992) — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
1995 Peach Bowl
Georgia vs. Virginia (12/30/1995) — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
2012 Peach Bowl
Clemson vs. LSU (12/31/2012) — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
2013 Peach Bowl
Duke vs. Texas A&M (12/31/2013) — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
2018 Peach Bowl
Central Florida vs. Auburn (01/01/2018) — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
2004 Rose Bowl
Michigan vs. USC (01/01/2004) — ESPNU, midnight
2019 Black College Hall of Fame Classic
Alabama A&M vs. Morehouse — NFL Network, midnight
Vanderbilt at Florida (11/09/2019) — SEC Network, noon
Tennessee at Kentucky (11/09/2019) — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
LSU at Alabama (11/09/2019) — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Nation — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
SEC Inside: LSU at Alabama — SEC Network, midnight
College Soccer
Men’s
Pittsburgh vs. Akron (09/16/2019) — ACC Network, noon
Wake Forest vs. High Point (10/08/2019) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Virginia vs. James Madison (10/15/2019) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Syracuse (10/12/2019) — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Women’s
Florida State vs. Virginia (10/13/2019) — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
College Softball
2015 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 3: Florida vs. Michigan (06/03/2015) — ESPNU, 8 a.m.
2009 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 2: Florida vs. Washington (06/02/2009) — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Cycling
2016 Tour de France
Stage 12: Montpellier to Chalet Reynard (Mont Ventoux) (07/14/2016) — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
2017 Tour de France
Stage 13: Saint-Girons to Foix (07/14/2016) — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
2013 Paris-Robaix (07/13/2013) — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
English Premier League
Matchweek 34
Bournemouth vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Everton vs. Southampton — Peacock/NBC Sports Gold, 1 p.m.
Aston Villa vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 3 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 5:15 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5:15 p.m.
eSports
NBA2K League
Week 9, Day 3: Whiparound Coverage — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Formula 1
Pirelli Steiermark Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria
Practice 1 — ESPN2, 4:55 (Friday)
Welcome to the Weekend — ESPN2, 4:30 a.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
Workday Charity Open, Muirfield Golf Club, Dublin, OH
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — Rox Sports Net/FS2, 3 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington (12/14/2019) — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Aldo vs. Mendes 2 (10/25/2014) — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Holloway vs. Aldo 2 (12/02/2017) — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
UFC 251 Countdown: Usman vs. Masvidal — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
MLB
2014 American League Championship Series
Game 4: Baltimore Orioles at Kansas City Royals (10/15/2014) — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
2016 American League Championship Series
Game 5: Cleveland at Toronto Blue Jays (10/19/2016) — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
2018 National League Championship Series
Game 7: Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Brewers (10/20/2018) — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
The Sounds of Baseball: Vin Scully — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
The latest
- Remembering Nolan Nawrocki’s infamous Aaron Donald draft profile: ‘Average backup or special teamer’
- Kansas State announcers drop the greatest rap in Big 12 basketball history
- Exclusive: CNBC releasing documentary about ESPN next week
- FC Cincinnati tries to defend ban of Laurel Pfahler, takes even more criticism
MLS
MLS is Back Tournament
Group A, ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Philadelphia Union vs. New York City — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Group C, ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Montreal Impact vs. New England Revolution — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 7 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Shady Rays 200, Kentucky Speedway, Sparta, KY
Race — FS1, 8 p.m.
Unrivaled: Earnhardt vs. Gordon — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 7 p.m.
NBA
Philadelphia 76ers at Portland Trail Blazers (11/02/2019) — NBA TV, 11 a.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Philadelphia 76ers (02/11/2020) — NBA TV, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee Bucks at Philadelphia 76ers (12/25/2019) — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Team Restart: Houston Rockets — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 8 p.m.
Team Restart: Philadelphia 76ers — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
1-on-1 with Caron Butler — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NFL
San Francisco 49ers at Seattle Seahawks (12/29/2019) — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL
2018 Eastern Conference Final
Game 1: Washington Capitals at Tampa Bay Lightning (05/11/2018) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.
Game 2: Washington Capitals at Tampa Bay Lightning (05/13/2018) — NHL Network, 9:30 a.m.
Game 3: Tampa Bay Lightning at Washington Capitals (05/15/2018) — NHL Network, 10:30 a.m.
Game 4: Tampa Bay Lightning at Washington Capitals (05/17/2018) — NHL Network, 11:30 a.m.
Game 5: Washington Capitals at Tampa Bay Lightning (05/19/2018) — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
Game 6: Tampa Bay Lightning at Washington Capitals (05/21/2018) — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
Game 7: Washington Capitals at Tampa Bay Lightning (05/23/2018) — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
2019 NHL Heritage Classic
Calgary Flames vs. Winnipeg Jets (10/26/2019) — NHL Network, midnight
Florida Panthers at New York Islanders (10/12/2019) — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Chara at 1000 — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
Serie A
Matchday 31
SPAL 2013 vs. Udinese Calcio — ESPN2, 1:25 p.m.
Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Golic & Wingo (The Final Days) — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — B/R Live/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
E:60 Pictures: Bonds of Earth — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Rado — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:20 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 4:40 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
CBS Sports Connected: The American Dream — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis
Eastern European Championship,,Janko Tipsarevic Tennis Academy
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, noon
Track & Field
IAAF Diamond League
Zurich Inspiration Games, Stadion Lertzigrund, Zurich, Switzerland and other locations across the globe
Women’s and Men’s Events — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m.