All Times Eastern
Boxing
Inside Fury vs. Wilder III: Part 1 — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 12: Saint-Paul-Trois-Château to Nîmes — Peacock, 7:20 a.m./NBCSN/Peacock, 7:30 a.m.
Stage 13: Nîmes to Carcassonne — Peacock, 5;55 a.m. (Friday)
Stage 13: Nîmes to Carcassonne — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m. (Friday)
Tour de France Pre-Race Show — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Tour de France Pre-Race Show — NBCSN, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Drag Racing
Lucas Oil Racing Series
NHRA Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park, Norwalk, OH
Sportsman Finals — FS2, 8 p.m. (delayed from 06/27/2021)
Golf
European Tour
Scottish Open, The Renaissance Club, North Berwick, Scotland, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
USGA
U.S. Senior Open, Omaha Country Club, Omaha, NE
1st Round — Peacock, noon
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
PGA Tour
John Deere Classic, TPC Deere Run, Silvis, IL
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Marathon LPGA CLassic, Highlands Meadows Golf Club, Sylvania, OH
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator MMA Recharged
Bellator 247: Jackson vs. Kielholtz (10/01/2020) — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
MLB
American League
Oakland at Houston — NBC Sports California/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 2 p.m.
New York Yankees at Seattle — MLB Network/YES/Root Sports, 4 p.m.
Kansas City at Cleveland — Bally Sports Kansas City/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Baltimore — Sportsnet One/MASN, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Minnesota — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Miami — MLB Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA/Bally Sports Florida, noon
Colorado at Arizona — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Arizona, 3:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at New York Mets — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/SNY, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Milwaukee — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs — ESPN/NBC Sports Philadelphia/Marquee Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Washington at San Diego — MASN2/Bally Sports San Diego, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 11 p.m. (joined in progress)
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight
MLS
New York Red Bulls vs. Philadelphia Union — MSG Network/WPHL, 8 p.m.
Nashville SC vs. Atlanta Union — WUXP/Bally Sports Southeast, 8:30 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
Corn Belt 150, Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, IA
Practice — FS1, 7 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
NBA Finals
Game 2, Phoenix Suns Arena, Phoenix, AZ
Milwaukee Bucks at Phoenix Suns — ABC, 9 p.m. (Phoenix leads series 1-0)
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBABet — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live at the Finals: Game 2 Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live at the Finals: Game 2 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:45 p.m.
NFL
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Life’s a Pitch — Fubo Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Tu Fútbol – Uruguay — Fubo Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Real Madrid Pass — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Spelling
2021 Scripps National Spelling Bee, Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World Resort, Orlando, FL
Finals — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Play Along — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN2, 8 a.m
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
E60: Pro Basketball Stories — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
E60: Pro Football Stories — ESPNews, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
USA Today Sports Seriously — Fubo Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo del verano — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 3:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club, Wimbledon, London, England, United Kingdom
Ladies’ Singles Semifinals — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Breakfast at Wimbledon — ESPN, 7 a.m.