All Times Eastern
Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Kiwoom Heroes at Doosan Bears — ESPN, 5:25 a.m. (Tuesday)
College Baseball
2014 Big Ten Championship
Indiana vs. Nebraska (05/25/2014) — Big Ten Network, 8 a.m.
College Basketball
Men’s
Duke at Boston College (12/09/2017) — ACC Network, 2:30 p.m.
Women’s
2020 SEC Championship
Mississippi State vs. South Carolina (03/08/2020) — SEC Network, 8 a.m.
2020 ACC Tournament
Quarterfinal: Duke vs. Boston College (03/06/2020) — ACC Network 12:30 p.m.
UConn at South Carolina (02/10/2020) — SEC Network, 9:30 a.m.
Kentucky at LSU (02/18/2020) — SEC Network, 11 a.m.
College Field Hockey
2019 ACC Tournament
Semifinal: Boston College vs. Virginia (11/08/2019) — ACC Network, 4:30 p.m.
College Football
Boston College at Florida State (10/21/2006) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Boston College at Virginia Tech (10/25/2007) — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Clemson at North Carolina State (11/09/2019) — ACC Network, midnight
College Lacrosse
Men’s
Richmond at Duke (02/28/2020) — ESPNU, noon & midnight
Mount St. Mary’s at Johns Hopkins (03/10/2020) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Cornell at Ohio State (03/01/2020) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Women’s
Hofstra at Boston College (03/11/2020) — ACC Network, 10:30 a.m./ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Louisville at North Carolina (05/05/2020) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
College Softball
2019 Big Ten Championship
Michigan vs. Minnesota (05/11/2019) — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
2016 Big Ten Championship
Minnesota vs. Michigan (05/14/2016) — Big Ten Network, midnight
College Wrestling
2014 Big Ten Championships (03/07-08/2014) — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Days and Knights with Sir Nick — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Brendel Chamblee & Lucas Wald — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Me and My Golf Tips: Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Feherty: Kenny G — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Women’s Bantamweights — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
MLB
American League
Anaheim at Oakland — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
National League
Arizona at San Diego — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Interleague
New York Mets at Boston — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
MLS
MLS Is Back Tournament
Round of 16, Wide World of Sports, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
San Jose Earthquakes vs. Real Salt Lake — FS1 8:30 p.m.
Seattle Sounders vs. LAFC — FS1, 11 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
Scrimmage, HP Field House/The Arena/VISA Athletic Center, Orlando, FL
Washington at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Utah at Brooklyn — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
Team Restart: Orlando Magic — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Top 100 Players of 2020: No. 70-61 — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Top 100 Players of 2020: No. 60-51 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Top 100 Players of 2020: No. 50-41 — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL
2002 Western Conference Final
Game 5: Colorado Avalanche at Detroit Red Wings (05/27/2002) — NHL Network, 8 a.m.
San Jose Sharks at Washington Capitals (01/05/2020) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
Montreal Canadiens at Toronto Maple Leafs (10/05/2019) — NHL Network, noon
St. Louis Blues at Vegas Golden Knights (02/13/2020) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
Washington Capitals at New York Rangers (03/05/2020) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Chicago Blackhawks at Edmonton Oilers (02/11/2020) — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
Minnesota Wild at Vancouver Canucks (02/19/2020) — NHL Network, midnight
Skates & Plates — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Skates & Plates — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Skates & Plates — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Skates & Plates — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Return to Play Preview Show: Western Conference — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Golic & Wingo (The Final Days) — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn – ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Stories We’ve Told: Before They Were Stars — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo (The Final Days) — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Tennis
World Team Tennis
2020 Schedule, The Greenbrier, Sulphur Springs, WV
Chicago Smash at Orange County Breakers — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
Springfield Lasers at Vegas Rollers — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Orlando Storm at San Diego Aviators — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.