All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 8
Gold Coast Suns vs. Western Bulldogs — ESPN3, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
LG Twins at KT Wiz — ESPN2, 5:25 a.m. (Thursday)
Bowling
PBA Tour
King of the Lanes, Bowlero Jupiter, Jupiter, FL
Contenders Match & King Match 5 — FS1, 8 p.m.
Contenders Match & King Match 6 — FS1, 9 p.m.
College Basketball
Men’s
North Carolina State at Boston College (01/11/2011) — ACC Network, noon
Boston College at Virginia Tech (02/26/2008) — ACC Network, 1:30 p.m.
College Football
2007 ACC Championship
Boston College vs. Virginia Tech (12/01/2007) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Syracuse at North Carolina State (10/10/2019) — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
One for the Ages — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
College Gymnastics
Women’s
Nebraska at Minnesota (02/16/2020) — Big Ten Network, noon
College Hockey
Men’s
Minnesota at Penn State (02/17/2017) — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
Women’s
Wisconsin at Minnesota (02/19/2016) — Big Ten Network, 9 a.m.
College Softball
2018 Women’s College World Series
Finals, Game 1: Washington vs. Florida State (06/04/2018) — ESPNU, noon & midnight
2006 Women’s College World Series
1st Round: Arizona State vs. Texas (06/01/2006) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
2013 Women’s College World Series
1st Round: Michigan vs. Oklahoma (05/30/2013) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
2014 NCAA Division I Softball Tournament
Norman Super Regional Finals: Tennessee vs. Oklahoma (05/25/2014) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
2016 NCAA Division I Softball Tournament
Tallahassee Super Regional, Round 2: Kentucky vs. Utah (05/22/2016) — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
2009 Women’s College World Series
Semifinal: Alabama vs. Florida (05/31/2009) — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
English Premier League
Matchweek 37
Manchester United vs. West Ham United — NBCSN, 12:55 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Chelsea — NBCSN/Universo, 3:10 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 3 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 5:15 p.m.
Goal Zone (Liverpool raises the Premier League Trophy) — NBCSN, 5:15 p.m.
eSports
NBA2K League
The Turn, Day 1 — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
British Masters, Close House Golf Club, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
PGA Tour
2012 Pebble Beach Pro-Am
Final Round (02/12/2012) — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
2014 Northern Trust Open
Final Round (02/16/2014) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
2019 3M Open
Final Round (07/07/2019) — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
World Long Drive Tour
2019 Atlantic City Boardwalk Bash
Final Round (06/05/2019) — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Faldo Formula-Mind. Body. Swing — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Ollie Schniederjans — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live — FS2/Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 125
MAnhoef vs. Marshall (09/19/2014) — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Bellator 187
McKee vs. Moore (11/10/2017) — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
MLB
Summer Camp
Milwaukee at Chicago White Sox — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Boston — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight Special: A Conversation — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
MLS
MLS Is Back Tournament
Group D, Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Real Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas City — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Colorado Rapids vs. Minnesota United — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Group E, Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
FC Cincinnati vs. New York Red Bulls — ESPN, 8 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NBA
Houston Rockets at Memphis Grizzlies (01/14/2020) — NBA TV, 5 p.m. & 9:30 p.m.
Brooklyn Nets at Memphis Grizzlies (10/27/2019) — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Team Restart: Memphis Grizzlies — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
The Arena — TNT, 10 p.m.
NFL
Minnesota Vikings at Seattle Seahawks (11/04/2012) — NFL Network, 9:30 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Replay: Green Bay Packers at Minnesota Vikings (12/30/2012) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL
2007 Western Conference Final
Game 5: Anaheim Ducks at Detroit Red Wings (05/20/2007) — NHL Network, noon
2003 Stanley Cup Final
Game 6: New Jersey Devils at Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (06/07/2003) — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
2007 Stanley Cup Final
Game 5: Ottawa Senators at Anaheim Ducks (06/06/2007) — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
1998 Western Conference Semifinal
Game 1: Edmonton Oilers at Dallas Stars (05/07/1998) — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Edmonton Oilers at Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (10/13/1993) — NHL Network, 10 a.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
2007 Anaheim Ducks Stanley Cup Video — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Animated: Stanley Cup Stories — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NWSL
Challenge Cup
Semifinals, Zions Bank Stadium, Herriman, UT
Houston Dash vs. Portland Thorns — CBS All Access, 12:30 p.m./CBS Sports Network, midnight (same day coverage)
Chicago Red Stars vs. Sky Blue FC — CBS All Access, 10 p.m.
Serie A
Matchday 35
UC Sampdoria vs. Genoa CFC — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Soccer
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
LaLiga Behind the Cameras — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Coupe de France: Road to the Final — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 8 a.m.
Golic & Wingo (The Final Days) — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
ESPN Radio — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn – ESPN2, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
E:60: Pro Football Stories — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
E:60 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
E:60 — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo (The Final Days) — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Tennis
World Team Tennis
2020 Season, The Greenbrier, Sulphur Springs, WV
San Diego Aviators at New York Empire — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Chicago Smash at Springfield Lasers– Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Vegas Rollers at Philadelphia Freedoms– CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Eastern European Championships, Tipsarevic Tennis Academy, Belgrade, Serbia
Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.
USL Championship
Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Indy Eleven — ESPN2, 6 p.m.