All Times Eastern

Basketball
The Basketball Tournament
Semifinals, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Golden Eagles vs. Red Scare — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Overseas Elite vs. Sideline Cancer — ESPN, 6 p.m.

College Baseball
2014 ACC Championship
Georgia Tech vs. Maryland (05/25/2014) — ACC Network, 10 a.m. & 10 p.m.

2016 ACC Championship
Clemson vs. Florida State (05/29/2016) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.

College Basketball
Women’s
2018 ACC Championship
Louisville vs. Notre Dame (03/04/2018) — ACC Network, 8 a.m. & 8 p.m.

2013 NCAA Tournament
Bridgeport Regional
Semifinal: Kentucky vs. Delaware (03/30/2013) — ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Penn State at Wisconsin (01/04/2020) — Big Ten Network, 8 a.m.

College Football
2010 NCAA Division I FCS Championship
Delaware vs. Georgia Southern (12/18/2010) — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Louisville at Kentucky (11/30/2019) — SEC Network, noon
Florida State at Florida (11/30/2019) — SEC Network, 3 p.m. & midnight
Mississippi at Mississippi State (11/28/2019) — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Alabama at Auburn (11/30/2019) — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Clemson at North Carolina State (10/16/2003) — ACC Network, midnight

SEC Nation — SEC Network, 10 a.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
2013 Hockey City Classic
Wisconsin at Minnesota (02/17/2013) — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
2007 NCAA Division I Lacrosse Tournament
1st Round: Delaware vs. Virginia (05/13/2007) — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

College Softball
Wisconsin at Minnesota (04/12/2016) — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.

College Swimming
2020 ACC Swimming & Diving Championships (03/01/2020) — ACC Network, 4 p.m.

College Track & Field
2020 ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships (03/09/2020) — ACC Network, 2 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Wisconsin at Illinois (10/03/2018) — Big Ten Network, noon

College Wrestling
Wisconsin at Nebraska (11/16/2018) — Big Ten Network, midnight

Drag Racing
E3 Spark Plugs NHRA Nationals, Lucas Oil Raceway, Indianapolis, IN
Finals — Fox, noon

English Premier League
Matchweek 35
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Everton — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Aston Villa vs. Crystal Park — NBCSN, 9:10 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Arsenal — Telemundo, 11 a.m./NBCSN, 11:25 a.m.
Bournemouth vs. Leicester City — NBCSN, 1:55 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 11:15 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 4 p.m.

Formula 1
Pirelli Steiermark Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria
Race — ESPN, 9:05 a.m.

Grand Prix Sunday — ESPN, 7:30 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Workday Charity Open, Muirfield Village Golf Club, Dublin, OH
Final Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m. (time moved due to weather forecast)
Final Round — CBSSports.com/CBS Sports app/PGA Tour app, 11 a.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)

Celebrity Golf
American Century Championship, Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course, South Lake Tahoe, NV
2nd Round — NBC, 3 p.m.

PGA Tour Originals: Her Final Putt-The Suzann Pettersen Story — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
Trackside Live! — NBCSN/TVG, 5 p.m.

IndyCar
REV Group Grand Prix, Road America, Elkhart Lake, WI
Race 2 — NBC, 12:30 p.m.

IndyCar Series Pre-Race Show — NBC, noon
IndyCar Series Post Race Show — NBC, 3 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 36
Sevilla vs. RCD Mallorca — beIN Sports, 3:50 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya/Edgar vs. Ortega — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.

MLB
2009 World Series
Game 6: Philadelphia Phillies at New York Yankees (11/04/2009) — MLB Network, 3 p.m. & 11:30 p.m.

2019 Home Run Derby (07/08/2019) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
1999 Home Run Derby (07/12/2019) — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Presents: Junior — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

MLS
MLS Is Back Tournament
Group C, Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Toronto FC vs. D.C. United — ESPN2, 9 a.m.

Group D, Wide World of Sports Complex, Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
Sporting KC vs. Minnesota United — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Quaker State 400, Kentucky Speedway, Sparta, KY
Race — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 2 p.m.

NBA
Four Quarters: Miami Heat — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

NFL
Peyton’s Places: The Origins of Fantasy Football — ABC, 2 p.m.
Peyton’s Places: Da Bears — ABC, 2:30 p.m.
Peyton’s Places: The Lombardi Trophy — ABC, 3 p.m.

NHL
2017 NHL Winter Classic
Detroit Red Wings at Toronto Maple Leafs (01/01/2017) — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

2020 NHL Winter Classic
Nashville Predators at Dallas Stars (01/01/2020) — NHL Network, midnight

NWSL
Challenge Cup, Zions Bank Stadium, Herriman, UT
Washington Spirit vs. Houston Dash — CBS All Access, 12:30 p.m./CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Chicago Red Stars vs. Utah Royals — CBS All Access, 10 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 32
Genoa CFZC vs. SPAL 2013 — ESPN, 11 a.m.
Parma Calcio vs. Bologna CFC — ESPN, 1:25 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
MKE Ankaragucu vs. Galatasaray A.S. — beIN Sports, 11:25 a.m.

The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: Mascot Mayhem — ESPN, 7 a.m.
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
E:60 — ESPNews, 11 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
E:60: The Hero of Goodall Park — ABC, 4 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 5 p.m.
The Best of This Is SportsCenter: The Superstars — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:45 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
La jugada — TUDN, 11 p.m.
La jugada — Univision, midnight
SportsCenter — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Golic & Wingo (The Final Days) — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
World Team Tennis
2020 Season, The Greenbrier, White Sulphur Springs, WV
Orlando Storm vs. Springfield Lasers — ESPN2, noon
Chicago Smash vs. Vegas Rollers — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Orange County Breakers vs. San Diego Aviators — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Center Court: Ultimate Tennis Showdown: Knockout Stage/UTR Pro Tennis Series — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.