All Times Eastern

Baseball
Australian Baseball League
Adelaide Giants at Brisbane Bandits — Eleven Sports, 11 p.m.

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 15
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Bayern München — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 7
IUPUI at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN3, noon
Manhattan at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Rider at Niagara — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Oakland at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Liberty — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
South Alabama at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Ohio at Toledo — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Youngstown State at Wright State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
North Texas at Texas-San Antonio — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal-San Diego — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Louisiana — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida International at Middle Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Georgia State at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Michigan State — FS1, 7 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Western Kentucky — CBS on Facebook, 8 p.m.
California Baptist at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Tarleton State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Air Force at Boise State — Stadium, 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Dayton at Davidson — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
San Jose State at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Cal Poly at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Utah State vs. New Mexico (at Rip Griffin Center, Lubbock, TX) — FS1, 11 p.m.

Women’s — Week 7
Detroit Mercy at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, noon
Northern Kentucky at Robert Morris — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Wright State at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
La Salle at St. Joseph’s — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Oregon at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Bay Area, 2:30 p.m.
Fordham at URI — ESPN+/YurViewRI, 4 p.m.
Boise State at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 4:30 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at South Alabama — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Davidson at UMass — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Oakland at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Old Dominion at Florida Atlantic — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Saint Louis at George Washington — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Illinois State at Indiana State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Appalachian State at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Dayton at George Mason — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Richmond at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Troy at Georgia State -=- ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Duquense — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Marshall at Charlotte — YouTube, 6 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Long Beach State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Drake at Evansville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Valparaiso — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Siena at Rider — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Bradley — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas State at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UAB at Southern Miss — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Colorado at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7 p.m.
Louisiana at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Louisiana Tech — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.
Southern Utah at Idaho — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
FS1 College Football Playoff Preview — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, midnight

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Missouri at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Arkansas at LSU — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Kentucky at Alabama — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
St. Cloud State at Minnesota-Duluth — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Wrestling
Michigan at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Arizona State at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Tournament of Champions, Kapalua Resort (Plantation Course), Maui, HI
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
Jokerit vs. Spartak Moscow — Eleven Sports, 11:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 18
Celta de Vigo vs. Villarreal CF — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
La Liga World Short — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 253
Caldwell vs. McKee (11/19/2020) — CBS Sports Network, midnight

2020 Fighters Only World MMA Awards — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Phoenix at Detroit — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at New Orleans — ESPN/Fox Sports Southeast (Carolinas)/Fox Sports New Orleans, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at New York — Fox Sports Oklahoma/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Boston — NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Brooklyn at Memphis — YES/Fox Sports Southeast (Tennessee), 8 p.m.
Orlando at Houston — Fox Sports Florida/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Utah at Milwaukee — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Los Angeles Lakers — NBC Sports Chicago/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State — ESPN/Fox Sports Prime Ticket/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Toronto at Sacramento — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2020 Week 17 — FS1, 5 p.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Ligue 1 Highlights Show — beIN Sports, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
E60: Alex Smith-Project 11 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Uniision/TUDN, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
Abu Dhabi WTA Women’s Tennis Open, Zayed Sports City International Tennis Centre, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.