All Times Eastern

Boxing
Shobox: The New Generation
Featherweights, Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando, FL
Luis Reynaldo Nuñez vs. Carlos Arrieta — Showtime, 9 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 18
Bayern München vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.

College Basketball
For the best lines in Men’s college basketball, make sure to check out Bet Online!
Men’s
Lehigh at Army — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Boston University — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Kent State at Ohio — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Marquette at Georgetown — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Detroit Mercy — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Brown at Harvard — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Bucknell at Navy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cleveland State at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cornell at Penn — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iona at St. Peter’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Marist at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Ohio Christian at Oakland — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Columbia at Princeton — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Xavier at Butler — FS1, 8:30 p.m.

Women’s
Rice at Middle Tennessee State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Harvard at Brown — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Illinois State at Indiana State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Youngstown State at Wright State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Bradley at Evansville — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Valparaiso — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Drake at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
DePaul at Providence — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Marquette at Creighton — FloSports, 7:30 p.m.
Washington State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
USC at Colorado — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Oregon at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
BYU vs. Utah — BYUtv, 90 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Minnesota at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Boston University at Boston College — NESN, 7 p.m.
St. Lawrence at New Hampshire — NESNplus, 7 p.m.

On the Ice — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.

College Wrestling
Minnesota at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

B1G Wrestling: On the Mat — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

eSports
eSports — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

FA Cup
Third Round Proper
Swindon Town vs. Manchester City — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

Figure Skating
U.S. Figure Skating Championships, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN
Rhythm Dance — USA Network/Peacock, 4:30 p.m.
Ladies’ Free Skate — NBC/Peacock, 8 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Tournament of Champions, Plantation Course at Kapalua, Kapalua, Maui, HI
1st Round: Featured Group & Featured Hole (No. 14) — PGA Tour Live on ESPN+, 2:15 p.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
1st Round: Featured Group & Featured Hole (No. 14) — PGA Tour Live on ESPN+, 6 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 20
Girondins de Bordeaux vs. Olympique de Marseille — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:25 p.m.

NBA
San Antonio at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Brooklyn — ESPN/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Utah at Toronto — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Houston — Bally Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Oklahoma City — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Washington at Chicago — NBC Sports Washington Plus/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Denver — NBC Sports California/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Atlanta at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN/Bally Sports Southeast/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.
Cleveland at Portland — Bally Sports Ohio/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Raptors Game Day — TSN1/TSN4, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
#Handles — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League
College Park Skyhawks at Lakeland Magic — Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Greensboro Swarm at Long Island Nets — YES App, 7 p.m.
Westchester Knicks at Grand Rapids Gold — MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City Blue at Santa Cruz Warriors — NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Calgary at Carolina — Sportsnet West/Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.
Washington at St. Louis — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/NHL Network/NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Inside Serie A — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: More Than a Voice — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Cup Semifinals/Adelaide International (WTA Tour)/Melbourne Summer Set 1  & Summer Set 2 (WTA Tour) — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.