All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Long Island University-Brooklyn at Farleigh Dickinson — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Kent State at Western Michigan — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Drexel at William & Mary — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
James Madison at College of Charleston — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Towson at North Carolina-Wilmington — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Temple at Houston — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Austin Peay at Tennessee Tech — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Tulane at East Carolina — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Iona at Marist — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Siena at Monmouth — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Bryant at Wagner — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Furman at The Citadel — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louiaiana-Lafayette at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Peter’s at Rider — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wofford at Mercer — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Purdue at Penn State — FS1, 7 p.m.
North Texas at Old Dominion — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Marshall — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Samford — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Xavier at Georgetown — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
North Dakota at Western Illinois — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Morehead State at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Belmont — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Western Kentucky — Stadium on Facebook, 8 p.m.
Murray State at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 8:15 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Arizona at Arizona State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
UConn at Central Florida — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Oregon at Utah — FS1, 9 p.m.
Oregon State at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Portland State at Weber State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Sacramento State at Idaho State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Cal Poly at Cal-Riverside — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Gonzaga at BYU — ESPN2. 11 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Davidson at George Washington — ESPN+ noon
Morehead State at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, noon
Murray State at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Western Carolina at Chattanooga — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Iowa at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Mercer at Wofford — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Belmont — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 6:15 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Kentucky — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Duke at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Georgia Tech at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
North Carolina State at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Virginia at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Virginia at Pittsburgh — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
UConn at Louisville — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Detoit Mercy at Cleveland State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Fordham a La Salle — ESPN+ 7 p.m.
Iona at Canisius — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
IUPUI at Nothern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Appalachian State at Louisiana — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Mississippi State at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Nebraska at Purtude — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Rice — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
George Mason at Saint Louis — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Auburn at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Georgia at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Old Dominion at North Texas — beIN Sports, 8:30 p.m. (same night coverage)
Eastern Washignton at Southern Utah — Pluto TV, 8:30 p.m.
Idaho at Northern Arizona — Pluto TV, 8:30 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Austin Peay at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal-Irvine — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Weber State at Portland State — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.
Idaho State at Sacramento State — Pluto TV, 10:05 p.m.
Stanford at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Quarterfinal: Leg 2
Girona FC vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Curling
Curling World Cup: 3rd Leg, Jönköping Curling Club, Jönköping, Sweden
Communist China vs. United States (mixed doubles) — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.
United States vs. Japan (women’s) — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m.

English Premier League
Transfer Deadline Day
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Transfer Deadline Day Special — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
Saudi International, Royal Greens Golf & Country Club, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Friday)

PGA Tour
Phoenix Open, Stadium Course, TPC Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
CSKA Moskva vs. AK Bars Kazan — Eleven Sports, 11:30 a.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Radioactive — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Milwaukee at Toronto — TNT, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Golden State — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Players Only — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Super Bowl Prime — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Super Bowl’s Greatest Commercials 2019 — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Philadelphia at Boston — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer
Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show live from the Super Bowl — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show live from the Super Bowl — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter Special — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Robert Woods & Josh Reynolds — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
30 for 30: Deion’s Double Play — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Passon & Perseverance: 1999 Purdue Women’s Basketball — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
WTA Tour
St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy/Thailand Open: Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 2 a.m. (Friday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.