All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Iowa at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
College of Charleston at Towson — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Elon at Drexel — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at James Madison — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Penn State at Michigan — ESPN, 7 p.m.
North Carolina State at Miami (FL) — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Chattanooga at Western Carolina — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Iona — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Samford at East Tennessee State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Marist — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Edwards Waters at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Oakland — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Rider at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
The Citadel at Wofford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wright State at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Illinois at Indiana — FS1, 7 p.m.
Marshall at Old Dominion — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Charlotte — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
George Mason at St. Joseph’s — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Florida International at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Utah Valley at Grand Canyon — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Appalachian State at South Alabama — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Arkansas State at Louisiana-Lafayette — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Cleveland State at Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at UAB — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Georgia State at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at North Texas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Morehead State at Murray State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Youngstown State at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Utah at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
St. Mary’s at San Francisco — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Belmont — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — FS1, 9 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Weber State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Portland State at Montana State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Sacramento State at Montana — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Southern Utah at Idaho State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Wichita State at Memphis — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
Seattle at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Cal at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Idaho — Pluto TV, 10:30 p.m.
Stanford at UCLA — ESPN, 11 p.m.
BYU at Pacific — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: A-10 Tipoff — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame 2019 — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Women’s
Duke at North Carolina State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Arkansas — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
California Baptist at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Pepperdine at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
UConn at Baylor — ESPN, 9 p.m.
South Carolina at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Old Dominion at Marshall — beIN Sports, 9:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

College Wrestling
Michigan at Oregon State — Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 21
Manchester City vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Tournament of Champions, Kapalua Resort (Plantation Course), Kapalua, HI

1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame live from Kapalua Resort, Kapalua, HI — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

High School Football
All-America Game — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 17
Villarereal vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 3:20 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 3 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: 2018 Season Recap — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Toronto at San Antonio — TNT, 8 p.m.
Houston at Golden State — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

NBA Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Pro Football Hall of Fame Gold Jacket Finalists — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Chicago at New York Islanders — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
Ligue 1 Mid Season Review — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Keyon Dolling — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Center Court: ASB Classic (ATP/WTA)/Tata Open Maharashtra (ATP)/Shenzhen Open (WTA)/Hopman Cup — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

ATP Tour
Qatar Open, Khalifa International Tennis and Squash Complex, Doha, Qatar

Quarterfinals — beIN Sports, 11:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.