All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Lehigh at American — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
North Carolina at North Carolina State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Florida A&M at Norfolk State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Howard at Coppin State — Flo Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Sacramento State at Northern Arizona — Pluto TV, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Kansas at Oklahoma State — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Eastern Washington — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Southern Utah at Idaho — Pluto TV, 9:30 p.m.

SEC Inside: Arkansas Basketball — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
All Access with Carolina Basketball — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Inside: Alabama Basketball — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame 2019-2020 — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Liberty at North Florida — ESPN3, 11 a.m.
Minnesota at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Bob Jones at Furman — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Niagara — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Auburn at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s Exhibition
United States at UConn — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

College Football
SEC Inside: College Football Playoff National Championship Special — SEC Network, 10 p.m.

Golf
Course Record With Michael Breed (series premiere) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Bryson DeChambeau — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Sandy Lyle-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey
AHL All-Star Challenge, Toyota Arena, Ontario, CA
3-on-3 Challenge — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub (season premiere) — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Houston at Utah — NBA TV, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Warmup — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Super Bowl Opening Night — FS1/NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Gearing Up for the Big Game — FS1, 10 p.m.
Gronk, Tony and Shannon: The Three GOATs — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
Tampa Bay at Dallas — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Weekend Winners — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Magisterial — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.