All Times Eastern

Baseball
Australian League
Brisbane Bandits at Auckland Tuatara — Eleven Sports, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Melbourne Aces at Perth Heat — Eleven Sports, 6 a.m. (Friday)

College Basketball
Men’s
Radford at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Delaware at Hofstra — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Ohio State — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Belmont at Murray State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Florida International at Old Dominion — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Cleveland State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Hampton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Charlotte — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Oakland — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
IUPUI at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Liberty at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Winthrop — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
James Madison at William & Mary — Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
Towson at Elon — Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
Drexel at Northeastern — NESN/Flo Sports, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Purdue-Fort Wayne at South Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Alabama at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at UAB — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Rice — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Denver at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Central/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Washington at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at North Texas — Stadium on Facebook, 8 p.m.
Valparaiso at Missouri State — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Morehead State at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at SIU-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Michigan State at Indiana — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Montana at Idaho State — Eleven Sports/Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
UConn at Houston — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Seattle at Grand Canyon — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
Tennessee State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Montana State at Weber State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Pepperdine at Santa Clara — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports California/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Cal-Poly at Cal-Riverside — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Utah Valley at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Washington State at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.
Portland State at Sacramento State — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.
BYU at Pacific — Stadium, 10 p.m.
San Francisco at St. Mary’s — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
USC at Oregon — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
UCLA at Oregon State — FS1, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

Women’s
La Salle at Richmond — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
San Francisco at BYU — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
Belmont at Murray State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Clemson at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
North Carolina at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 6 p.m.
Indiana at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 6:15 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 6:15 p.m.
Northwestern at Michigan State — BTN+, 6:30 p.m.
Morehead State at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at SIU-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Tennessee State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Boston College at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Florida State at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
North Carolina State at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at UConn — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Wright State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Mercer — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Siena — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Northern Kentucky — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Arkansas State at Louisiana — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Manhattan at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Old Dominion at Florida International — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Marist — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Rider at Canisius — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Saint Louis at Fordham — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Peter’s at Niagara — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Samford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas State at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UAB ast Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at Wofford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Georgia at Arkansas — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Mississippi at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Louisiana Tech — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Duke at Syracuse — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Virginia at Louisville — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Ohio State at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Maryland at Illinois — BTN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at South Alabama — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas A&M at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Idaho State at Montana — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Weber State at Montana State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Mississippi State at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sacramento State at Portland State — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.

All Access with Miami’s Women’s Basketball — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
BTN Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.

College Football
Senior Bowl, Ladd-Peebles Stadium, Mobile, AL
Day 3 Practice — ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
Day 3 Practice — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Day 3 Practice Recap — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 24
Wolverhampton Wolves vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.

Figure Skating
U.S. Figure Skating Championships, Greensboro Coliseum Complex, Greensboro, NC
Pairs’ Short Program — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Ladies’ Short Program — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

ISU European Figure Skating Championships, Steiermarkhalle, Graz, Austria
Men’s Free Skate — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (same night coverage)

Golf
LPGA Tour
Gainbridge LPGA at Boca Rio, Boca Rio Golf Club, Boca Raton, FL
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
Farmers Insurance Open, Torrey Pines Golf Course (North & South Courses), La Jolla, CA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

European Tour
Dubai Desert Classic, Emirates Golf Club (Majlis Course), Dubai, United Arab Emirates
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 a.m. (Friday)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Lakers at Brooklyn — TNT, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Portland — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Warmup — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off: All-Star Game Starters Announcement Show — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Pro Bowl, Camping World Stadium, Orlando, FL
Skills Showdown — ESPN, 9 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central — NHL Network, noon
Top Shelf: Best of First Half — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2020 All-Star Media Day — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Network Countdown: All-Star Game Moments — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 6:59 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS2, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.