All Times Eastern

Boxing
PBC Collection: Thurman vs. Collazo — FS1, 6 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Providence at Xavier — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Purdue at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at URI — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Vanderbilt — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Texas at TCU — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Vermont — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at Albany — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Binghamton — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at Indiana State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
George Mason at Dayton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
George Washington at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
La Salle at Fordham — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at Hartford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Richmond at St. Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Bonventure at UMass — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Georgia at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at Navy — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Central Florida at Tulane — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
East Carolina at Houston — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Evansville at Drake — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Lamar — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Saint Louis at Duquense — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Dakota at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Pacific/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
DePaul at Marquette — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Loyola (Chicago) at Missouri State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
San Jose State at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Missouri at Arkansas — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Colorado State at Neavada — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

BTN Live: Super Wednesday Edition — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: A-10 Tipoff — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame 2019 — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
Vermont at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Binghamton at UMass-Lowell — NESN/ESPN3, 11 a.m.
Dayton at Saint Louis — ESPN+, noon
Ohio at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Texas Tech at West Virginia — Fox Sports Net, 6 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Akron at Buffalo — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Houston at Cincinnati — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Albany at Stony Brook — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Eastern Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Toledo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Duquense at La Salle — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hatford at New Hampshire — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Ball State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Greenville at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Joseph’s at Richmond — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
SMU at UConn — SNY/ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Northwestern State at Sam Houston State — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Kansas State — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Iowa State at Baylor — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Kansas at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Nevada at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
Air Force at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
UNLV at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Fresno State at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 9:30 p.m.
Wyoming at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.

College Football
Senior Bowl, Ladd-Peebles Stadium, Mobile, AL
Senior Bowl Practice — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Senior Bowl Practice: North — ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
Senior Bowl Practice: South — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Senior Bowl Practice: Day 2 Recap — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Quarterfinal: Leg 1
Sevilla vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU European Figure Skating Championships, Minsk-Arena, Minsk, Belarus
Ladies Short Program — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golf
Web.com Tour
Bahamas Great Abaco Classic, The Abaco Club on Winding Bay, Great Abaco, Bahamas

Final Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

European Tour
Dubai Desert Classic, Emirates Golf Club (Majlis Course), Dubai, United Arab Emirates

1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Morning Drive live at the 2019 PGA Merchandise Show, Orlando, FL — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
Jokerit Helsinki vs. Ak Bars Kazan — Eleven Sports, 11:30 a.m.

CHL/NHL Top Prospects Game, Enmax Centrum, Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Team Cherry vs. Team Orr — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
San Antonio at Philadelphia — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Denver at Utah — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.,m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: 2018 Championship Week — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Super Bowl Classics: Super Bowl XXXVI: St. Louis Rams vs. New England Patriots — NFL Network, 9 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Washington at Toronto — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at Vegas — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Thomas Jones — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPNews, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Women’s Semifinal: Danielle Collins vs. Petra Kvitova & Naomi Osaka vs. Karolina Pliskova— ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.