All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Auburn at South Carolina — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Notre Dame at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Kentucky — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Texas Tech at Kansas State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Clemson at Florida State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Eastern Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Ball State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Kent State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Ohio — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Butler at Villanova — FS1, 7 p.m.
Wichita State at South Florida — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Buffalo at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas A&M at Florida — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Wake Forest at Virginia — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Boise State at Air Force — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports/Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Indiana at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Duke at Pittsburgh — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Mississippi at Alabama — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
New Mexico at UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
San Diego State at Fresno State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Women’s
Oklahoma at TCU — FS1, 9 p.m.

College Football
Senior Bowl, Ladd-Peebles Stadium, Mobile, AL
Practice — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Day 1 Recap — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Quarterfinal, Leg 1
Getafe CF vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Golf
Web.com Tour
Bahamas Great Abaco Classic, The Abaco Club on Winding Bay, Great Abaco, Bahamas

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

Morning Drive live at the 2019 PGA Merchandise Show: Outdoor Demo Day — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
Hall of Fame Election Announcement — MLB Network, 3 p.m.

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Hall of Fame Wrap-Up — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

NBA
Portland at Oklahoma City — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Sounds of the Season — FS1, 6 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Playoff Week 3 — Showtime, 9 p.m.

NHL
Detroit at Edmonton — NBCSN/Sportsnet One, 9 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Women’s International Friendly, Estadio José Rico Perez, Alicante, Spain
Spain vs. United States — Univision Deportes, 2:20 p.m./ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Josh Altman (“Million Dollar Listing”) — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s Singles Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Singles Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s Singles Quarterfinal: Novak Djokovic vs. Kei Nishikori — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.