All Times Eastern

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO CANCELLATIONS AND POSTPONEMENTS DUE TO COVID-19

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 20
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. DSC Arminia Bielefeld — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.

College Basketball
For the best lines in Men’s college basketball, make sure to check out Bet Online!
Men’s
Toledo at Ohio — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Duquesne — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Marist at Iona — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Rider at Canisius — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Saint Peter’s at Niagara — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Central Connecticut State at Saint Francis — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Evansville at Kent State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Siena at Manhattan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Youngstown State at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Illinois at Maryland — FS1, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Buffalo — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Michigan State at Wisconsin — FS1, 9 p.m.
Fresno State at Nevada — FS1, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Bald Men on Campus — ACC Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Hartford at Vermont — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Louisville at North Carolina State — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
St. Joseph’s at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Elon at Northeastern — FloSports, 6 p.m.
Fordham at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at IUPUI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Indiana State at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
La Salle at George Mason — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Drake — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Creighton at Georgetown — FloSports, 7 p.m.
DePaul at Butler — FloSports, 7 p.m.
James Madison at North Carolina-Wilmington — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Marquette at Xavier — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Providence at Villanova — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Towson at College of Charleston — FloSports, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at Hofstra — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Arizona, 7 p.m.
Evansville at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Utah at Arizona — Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Oregon at Washington — Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Florida at Georgia — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Kentucky at Alabama — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona State at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Arkansas at LSU — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Northeastern at UMass — NESN, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Boston University — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Michigan at Minnesota — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Colorado College at Denver — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Ohio State at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
USC at Penn State — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

College Wrestling
Penn State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Virginia Tech at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Iowa at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

B1G Wrestling: On the Mat — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 23
Watford vs. Norwich City — USA Network/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — USA Network, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, 5 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Day 2, Piletitasku, Tallinn, Estonia
Men’s Short Program — E!, 1 p.m.
Free Dance — E!, 3 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
Tournament of Champions, Lake Nona Golf and Country Club, Orlando, FL
2nd Round — Golf Channel, noon

Golf Channel Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

The R&A/USGA/Masters
Latin America Amateur Championship, Casa de Campo, La Romana, Dominican Republic
2nd Round — ESPN2, noon

PGA Tour
The American Express, Pete Dye Stadium Course, La Quinta, CA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Mitsubishi Electric Championship at Hualalai, Hualalai Golf Club, Ka’upulehi-Kona, HI
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

European Tour
Abu Dhabi Championship, Yas Links, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 22
RCD Espanyol vs. Real Betis — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 22 
Olympique Lyonnais vs. AS Saint-Étienne — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.

This Is Paris — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:25 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live: Ngannou vs. Gane — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
UFC 270 Countdown: Ngannou vs. Gane — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony — Peacock, 8 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Philadelphia — Bally Sports SoCal/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Orlando — Spectrum SportsNet/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Charlotte — Bally Sports Oklahoma/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Miami at Atlanta — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Portland at Boston — Root Sports Plus/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Milwaukee — ESPN/NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Washington — TSN4/TSN5/NBC Sports Washington, 8 p.m.
Brooklyn at San Antonio — YES/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Detroit at Utah — Bally Sports Detroit Plus/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Memphis at Denver — Bally Sports Southeast/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Houston at Golden State — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Raptors Game Day — TSN4/TSN5 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
#Handles — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League
South Bay Lakers at Birmingham Squadron — Spectrum SportsNet, 8 p.m.
Texas Legends at Oklahoma City Blue — Facebook Live, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
New York Rangers at Carolina — TVA Sports/MSG Network/Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Columbus — Sportsnet/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p .m.
Arizona at New York Islanders — Bally Sports Arizona/MSG Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Detroit — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago — NHL Network/Bally Sports North/NBC Sports Chicago Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Florida at Vancouver — Bally Sports Florida/Sportsnet Florida, 10 p.m.
St. Louis at Seattle — Bally Sports Midwest/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Anaheim — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Bally Sports West, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Florida at Vancouver/St. Louis at Seattle/Tampa Bay at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
TrueSouth — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Back on the Record With Bob Costas (season premiere) — HBO, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12;35 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round (All Courts) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round (All Courts) — ESPN+, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round (Margaret Court & Rod Laver Arena) — ESPN+, 3 a.m. (Saturday)

Australian Open Highlight Show — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.