All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
North Carolina-Asheville at Winthrop — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
St. Francis (NY) at Long Island University-Brooklyn — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Old Dominion at Charlotte — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Presbyterian at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Morgan State at North Carolina Central — Flo Sports, 4 p.m.
Maryland at Michigan State — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech at North Carolina — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Jackson State at Texas Southern — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Marist at Manhattan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Radford at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Nebraska at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Creighton at Georgetown — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Marshall at Western Kentucky — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Iowa State at Kansas — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Baylor at West Virginia — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Idaho State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Basketball 2019 — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame 2019 — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Virginia Tech at North Carolina — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Arkansas at Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Hockey
Women’s
Lindenwood at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.

Golf
Web.com Tour
Bahamas Great Abaco Classic, The Abaco Club on Winding Bay, Great Abaco, Bahamas

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

Hockey
ECHL All-Star Classic, Huntington Center, Toledo, OH
Eastern Conference vs. Western Conference — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 20
Eibar vs. Espanyol — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Oklahoma City at New York — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.
Orlando at Atlanta — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
New Orleans at Memphis — TNT, 5:30 p.m.
Houston at Philadelphia — TNT, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Los Angeles Lakers — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — noon
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 5 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Indivisible: Los Angeles (series premiere) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
St. Louis at Los Angeles — NBCSN, 4 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Live — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 6:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.

Soccer
Turkish SuperLig
Bursapoor vs. Fenerbahçe SK — beIN Sports, 11:55 a.m.

Ligue 1 Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Torry Holt — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s Singles Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Singles Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Singles Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.