All Times Eastern

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO CANCELLATIONS AND POSTPONEMENTS DUE TO COVID-19

Boxing
Inside PBC Boxing: Championship Fights — FS1, 7 p.m.
Inside PBC Boxing: Future Stars — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Purdue at Illinois — Fox, noon
George Mason at George Washington — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Columbia at Cornell — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Notre Dame at Howard — Fox, 2:30 p.m.
Lamar at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
La Salle at Saint Joseph’s — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Stony Brook — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Penn at Princeton — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
James Madison at Elon — FloSports, 4 p.m.
Norfolk State at Maryland-Eastern Shore — FloSports, 4 p.m.
Utah at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Arizona, 4 p.m.
Drexel at Hofstra — SNY/FloSports, 4 p.m.
Yale at Brown — NESN/ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Indiana at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Murray State at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Delaware at Northeastern — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Mercer at The Citadel — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at College of Charleston — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Towson at William & Mary — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Dartmouth — NESN/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Belmont at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Drake at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Idaho at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Wyoming at Nevada — FS1, 8 p.m.
UNLV at San Jose State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Portland State at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Weber State at Idaho State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Seattle at California Baptist — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

The Journey: Big Ten Basketball — Big Ten Network, noon
Fox College Hoops Extra — Fox, 2:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

Women’s
La Salle at Saint Joseph’s — CBS Sports Network, noon
Maryland-Baltimore County at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, noon
East Tennessee State at Mercer — ESPN+, 12:05 p.m.
Duke at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Albany at Hartford — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Brown at Yale — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Saint Peter’s — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Lipscomb at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Murray State at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Princeton at Penn — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Howard at Maryland-Eastern Shore — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Louisville at Boston College — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Dartmouth at Harvard — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Tulane at Houston — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
UConn at Oregon — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Kent State at Buffalo — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
California Baptist at Seattle — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Portland State at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Ohio at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
UMass at URI — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
St. Francis (Brooklyn) at Long Island University — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Wesleyan at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Georgia at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Idaho at Montana State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Lamar — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

SEC Inside: South Carolina Women’s Basketball — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
UCLA at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.

College Wrestling
Michigan State at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.

B1G Wrestling: On the Mat — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 23: Critical Body Moves — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Lexi Thompson — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Masters Highlights: 1986 — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
USA Hockey
All-American Game, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth, MI

Team Blue vs. Team White — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

ECHL
2022 All-Star Classic, VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville, FL
Jacksonville Icemen vs. ECHL All-Stars — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.

NBA
New Orleans at Boston — Bally Sports New Orleans/NBC Sports Boston, 12:30 p.m.
Charlotte at New York — NBA TV/Bally Sports Southeast/MSG Network, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia at Washington — NBC Sports Philadelphia/NBC Sports Washington, 2 p.m.
Brooklyn at Cleveland — YES/Bally Sports Ohio, 3 p.m.
Chicago at Memphis — TNT/Bally Sports Southeast, 3:30 p.m.
Indiana at Los Angeles Clippers — Bally Sports Indiana/Bally Sports SoCal, 3:39 p.m.
Milwaukee at Atlanta — TNT/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 6 p.m.
Portland at Orlando — Root Sports Plus/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Miami — Sportsnet/Bally Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Dallas — Bally Sports Oklahoma/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Phoenix at San Antonio — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Utah at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.
The Arena: MLK Day — TNT, 2:30 p.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Open Court: HBCU Coaches — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBA G League
Oklahoma City Blue at Texas Legends — Bally Sports Southwest, 3 p.m.
Stockton Kings at Santa Cruz Warriors — NBC Sports Bay Area, 4 p.m.

NFL Playoffs
Super Wild Card Weekend
NFC Wild Card, SoFi Stadium, Inglewood, CA
Arizona Cardinals at Los Angeles Rams — ESPN/ABC/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Move the Sticks — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Wild Card Kickoff — ESPN/ESPN2/ABC, 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
Manning Cast — ESPN2, 8:13 p.m.
Wild Card Postgame — ESPN/ESPN2, 11:15 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.

NHL
Detroit at Buffalo — Sportsnet/Bally Sports Detroit/MSG Western New York, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Colorado — Sportsone One/Bally Sports North/Altitude, 3 p.m./Sportsnet, 3:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
Los Angeles at San Jose — Bally Sports West/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Montreal at Arizona — ESPN+/Hulu/TSN2/RDS, 4 p.m.
Chicago at Seattle — NBC Sports Chicago/Root Sports, 5 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Islanders — TVA Sports/NBC Sports Philadelphia/MSG Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at St. Louis — Bally Sports South/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Vegas — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m.

Soccer
African Cup of Nations
Group Play — Matchday 3
Group A, Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam, Cameroon
Burkina Faso vs. Ethiopia — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:50 a.m.

Group A, Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé, Cameroon
Cape Verde vs. Cameroon — beIN Sports Xtra, 10:50 a.m.

Ligue 1 – Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 12:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All Access The ACC Life — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 2:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round (All Courts) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round (Margaret Court & Rod Laver Arena) — ESPN+, 3 a.m. (Tuesday)

Australian Open Highlight Show — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.