All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Seton Hall at Providence — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Rutgers at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Illinois State — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Georgia — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Arkansas at Tennessee — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
South Florida at Cincnnati — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at TCU — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Toledo — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Ball State at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Western Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Saint Louis at Fordham — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Valparaiso at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Carolina State at Wake Forest — Raycom, 8 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Virginia —  Raycom, 8 p.m.
Marquette at Georgetown — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Nevada at Boise State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Notre Dame at North Carolina — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Davidson at St. Joseph’s — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
LSU at Mississippi — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
New Mexico at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Copa del Rey
Round of 16
Real Valladolid vs. Getafe CF — beIN Sports, 1:25 p.m.
Valencia vs. Sporting Gijon — beIN Sports, 3:25 p.m.

Golf
Web.com Tour
Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, Sandals Emerald Bay, Great Exuma, Bahamas

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

European Tour
Abu Dhabi Championship, Abu Dhabi Golf Club, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

1st Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
PGA Tour Championship Season Preview — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m.

Hockey
Champions Hockey League
Semifinal: 2nd Leg, Home Monitoring Aréna, Plzen, Czech Republic

HC Škoda Plzen vs. Frölunda HC — NHL Network, 11:30 a.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
2019 Hall of Fame Debate — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

NBA
Minnesota at Philadelphia — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Memories — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
21st & Prime — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL 360 With Melissa Stark: Steve Gleason — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2018 Playoff Week 2 — Showtime, 9 p.m.

NHL
Los Angeles at Minnesota — NBCSN, 8 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:45 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Kronplatz, Italy
Ladies Giant Slalom — Olympic Channel, 7 a.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Dr. Drew Pinsky — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)xxx

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s Singles 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Singles 2nd Round — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Singles 2nd Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.