All Times Eastern

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO CANCELLATIONS AND POSTPONEMENTS DUE TO COVID-19

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 19
Borussia Dortmund vs. Sport-Club Freiburg — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Buffalo at Ball State — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Nebraska at Purdue — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Manhattan at Iona — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Saint Peter’s — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Rider — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Siena at Marist — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at St. Bonaventure — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
Akron at Kent State — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Davidson at Richmond — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Michigan at Illinois — FS1, 9 p.m.
Fresno State at UNLV — FS1, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Bald Men on Campus — ACC Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s
St. John’s at Providence — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Duke — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Villanova at DePaul — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Florida State at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
IUPUI at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Seton Hall at Creighton — FloSports, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland State at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Georgetown at Marquette — FloSports, 8 p.m.
Stanford at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.
Washington at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Washington State at USC — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Georgia at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Auburn at Arkansas — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Utah — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Boston College at New Hampshire — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Denver — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

College Wrestling
Michigan at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Oregon State — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

B1G Wrestling: On the Mat — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
B1G Wrestling & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.

English Premier League
For the best lines and matches in the EPL, check out Bet Online!
Matchweek 22
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Crystal Palace — USA Network/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — USA Network, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, 5 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU European Figure Skating Championships
Day 3, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Tallinn, Estonia
Men’s Free Skate — E!, 1 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Sony Open in Hawaii, Waialae Country Club, East Honolulu, HI
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Asian Tour
The Singapore International, Tanah Merah Country Club (Tampines Course), Tanah Merah, Singapore
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)

PGA Tour of Australasia
Australian PGA Championship, Royal Queensland Golf Club, Eagle Farm, Queensland, Australia
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 21
OGC Nice vs. FC Nantes — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2 p.m.
This Is Paris — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:25 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live: Kattar vs. Chikadze — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Philadelphia — NBC Sports Boston/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Charlotte — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Phoenix at Indiana — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Detroit — TSN1/TSN4/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Golden State at Chicago — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports Chicago, 7:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Miami — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at San Antonio — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Dallas at Memphis — ESPN/Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Southeast, 10 p.m.
Houston at Sacramento — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
#Handles — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League
Wisconsin Herd at Long Island Nets — Yes app, 7 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Texas Legends — NBC Sports Bay Area Plus/Facebook, 8:30 p.m.
South Bay Lakers at Salt Lake City Stars — Spectrum SportsNet, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
The Timeline: A Tale of Two Cities, Part 1 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
The Timeline: A Tale of Two Cities, Part 2 — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Dallas at Florida — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NHL Network/Bally Sports Southwest Plus/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Minnesota — Bally Sports SoCal/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Colorado — Bally Sports Arizona Plus/Altitude, 9 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly: Anaheim at Minnesota Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Arizona at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
African Cup of Nations
Group Stage — Matchday 2
Group B, Kouekong Stadium, Bafoussam, Cameroon
Senegal vs. Guinea — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 7:50 a.m.
Malawi vs. Zimbabwe — beIN Sports, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

Group C, Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé, Cameroon
Morocco vs. Comoros — beIN Sports Xtra, 10:50 a.m.
Gabon vs. Ghana — beIN Sports Xtra, 1:50 p.m.

Turkish Süper Lig
Matchday 21
Beşiktaş vs. Gaziantepspor — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 11:55 a.m.

Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Bad Beats — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11  p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter Americano — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
Center Court: Finals: Adelaide International 2 (WTA Tour)/Sydney Tennis Classic (WTA Tour) — Tennis Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, midnight

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.