All Times Eastern

Baseball
Australian Baseball League
Perth Heat at Adelaide Giants — AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest Plus), 7 p.m.
Perth Heat at Brisbane — AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest Plus)/Eleven Sports, 11 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 7
Providence at Xavier — Fox, 11 a.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at UNH — ESPN2, noon
Hartford at UMass Lowell — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Winthrop — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Hampton — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Drexel at College of Charleston — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
Illinois State at Evansville — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Maine at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Marist at Monmouth — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Missouri State at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Vermont at Binghamton — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Delaware at William & Mary — FloHoops, 2 p.m.
Morgan State at Norfolk State — FloHoops, 2 p.m.
Minnesota at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 2:30 p.m.
Holy Cross at Army — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Lehigh at Navy — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Radford at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Siena at Fairfield — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Cincinnati at Wichita State — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Notre Dame at Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Indiana at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Colgate at Boston University — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Campbell at Longwood — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Bucknell at Lafayette — SNY/ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Loyola (Chicago) at Indiana State — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
San Jose State at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 7 p.m.
Maryland at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

Women’s — Week 7
Clemson at Louisville — ACC Network, noon
Davidson at URI — CBS Sports Network, noon
Dayton at George Washington — ESPNU
Virginia Commonwealth at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, noon
Florida at Georgia — SEC Network, noon
Miami (FL) at North Carolina — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Rider at Siena — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Boston University at Colgate — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Fordham at UMass — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Maine — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Quinnipiac at St. Peter’s — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
UMass Lowell at Hartford — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
William & Mary at Delaware — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
St. Joseph’s at La Salle — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Liberty at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Longwood at Campbell — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Presbyterian at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Richmond at Duquense — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Western Carolina at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at James Madison — FloHoops, 2 p.m.
Fresno State at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 2 p.m.
Arizona at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Washington, 2 p.m.
Colorado at USC — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 2 p.m.
Alabama at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Tennessee at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Army at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Bellarmine at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Missouri at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Boston College at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Iowa State at Texas Tech — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Western Michigan — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Lafayette at Bucknell — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Oregon at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Utah at UCLA — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
Texas A&M at Arkansas — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
South Carolina at Kentucky — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Manhattan at Marist — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
High Point at Winthrop — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
New Hampshire at Binghamton — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Mississippi at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 6 p.m.

College Football
Path to the College Football Playoff: Alabama — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Path to the College Football Playoff: Ohio State — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Championship Drive; Countdown to Kickoff — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Football Championship Preview — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Arizona State at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 3 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Arizona State at Notre Dame — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 6 p.m.

College Wrestling
Illinois at Indiana — Big Ten Network, noon

FA Women’s Super League
Everton vs. Manchester United — NBCSN, 7 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Tournament of Champions, Kapalua Resort (Plantation Course), Maui, HI
Final Round — NBC, 4 p.m.
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
PGA Tour Special: Full Circle — NBC, 3:30 p.m.
Tiger Woods – Chasing History — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 18
Levante UD vs. SD Eibar — beIN Sports Xtra, 7:45 a.m.
Cádiz CF vs. Deportivo Alavés — beIN Sports Español, 10:05 a.m.
Real Valladolid vs. Valencia — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:50 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:30 p.m.

f8eod

MLB
MLB Tonight: Week in Review — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
MLB Network Countdown: 2020 Did You See That?!?! — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Network Countdown: All-Time Batting Stances — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NBA
Utah at Detroit — NBA TV/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Detroit, 3 p.m.
Chicago at Los Angeles Clippers — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 4 p.m.
Denver at New York — Altitude/MSG Network, 6 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Brooklyn — Fox Sports Oklahoma/YES, 6 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Houston — Spectrum SportsNet/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 7 p.m.
Miami at Boston — NBA TV/Fox Sports Sun/NBC Sports Boston, 7 p.m.
San Antonio at Minnesota — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Golden State — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Bay Area, 8:30 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NFL Playoffs
AFC Wild Card Playoff Game, Nissan Stadium, Nashville, TN
Baltimore Ravens at Tennessee Titans — ESPN/ABC, 1:05 p.m.

Wild Card Megacast
Film Room — ESPN2
Between the Lines — ESPN+
DJ Khaled Watch Party — Freeform
Spanish Language Broadcast — ESPN Deportes

NFC Wild Card Playoff Game, Louisiana Superdome, New Orleans, LA
Chicago Bears at New Orleans Saints — CBS/Nickelodeon/Amazon, 4:40 p.m.

AFC Wild Card Playoff Game, Heinz Field, Pittsburgh, PA
Cleveland Browns at Pittsburgh Steelers — NBC/Telemundo/Peacock, 8:15 p.m.

That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Postseason NFL Countdown — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Postseason NFL Countdown — ESPN2/ESPN, 11 a.m.
Postseason NFL Countdown — ABC/ESPN2/ESPN, noon
NFL Wild Card Kickoff — ABC/ESPN/ESPN2/Freeform, 12:50 p.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Football Night in America — NBC, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN+, midnight
NFL Rewind — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

NHL
Top 50 Players Right Now: 20-11 — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Top 50 Players Right Now: 10-1 — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Serie A
Match Day 17
Parma Calcio vs. SS Lazio — ESPN2, 8:55 a.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Hatayspor vs. Beşiktaş — beIN Sports, 10:55 a.m.
Galatasaray vs. Gençlerbirliği Spor Kulübü — beIN Sports, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)

The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.