All Times Eastern

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO CANCELLATIONS AND POSTPONEMENTS DUE TO COVID-19

Daily 2022 Communist China Olympics listings at NBCOlympics.com

College Basketball
Men’s
Columbia at Cornell — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Hampton at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Georgia at Florida — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Wake Forest at North Carolina — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Miami (FL) — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 7 p.m.
Ohio State at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Richmond at George Mason — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Houston at SMU — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Notre Dame — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at New Hampshire — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
American at Bucknell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Army at Boston University — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bellarmine at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at Vermont — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at North Carolina A&T — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at South Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Duquesne at Dayton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Campbell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
High Point at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at Colgate — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maine at Albany — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Radford at Winthrop — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Saint Joseph’s at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass Lowell at Stony Brook — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wofford at Samford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Yale at Harvard — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Xavier at Seton Hall — FS1, 7 p.m.
George Washington at UMass — NESN/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Stetson — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
North Alabama at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Missouri State at Drake — Bally Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Baylor at Kansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Wright State at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Valparaiso at Illinois State — Marquee Sports Network/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Alabama at Mississippi — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Florida State — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Loyola (Chicago) at Bradley — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Tennessee at Mississippi State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Texas Tech at Oklahoma — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Georgetown at DePaul — FS1, 9 p.m.
San Diego State at San Jose State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Cal at Oregon State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

The Journey: Big Ten Basketball– Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Inside the Big East — FS1, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
Bellarmine at North Florida — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Dayton at Saint Louis — ESPN+, noon
Tennessee-Martin at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, noon
Eastern Kentucky at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Nevada at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 3 p.m.
Oregon at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 3 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Stetson — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
North Alabama at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Oregon State at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5 p.m.
Wisconsin at Maryland — B1G+, 6 p.m.
Winthrop at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Boston University at Army — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Bucknell at American — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Colgate at Lehigh — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Davidson at Richmond — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Navy at Lafayette — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Indiana State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Wichita State at East Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Penn State at Purdue — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Akron at Western Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Buffalo — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Central Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Bowling Green — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Albany at Maine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
George Washington at Duquesne — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
High Point at Radford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Loyola (MD) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kansas at West Virginia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Hartford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
SMU at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Florida at Temple — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
URI at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Delaware at Towson — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Seton Hall at Georgetown — FloSports, 7 p.m.
St. John’s at Butler — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Villanova at UConn — SNY, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Iowa — B1G+, 7:30 p.km.
TCU at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Illinois — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Central Florida at Houston — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Utah State at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
San Jose State at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.
UNLV at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.
Air Force at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.

Our Stories: Tara Vandermeer, McKinley Wright, a COVID Year in Review – Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Cal-Santa Barbara at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 24
Manchester City vs. Brentford — Peacock, 2:45 p.m.
Norwich City vs. Crystal Palace — Peacock, 2:45 p.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Southampton — Peacock, 2:45 p.m.
Aston Villa vs. Leeds United — USA Network/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Rush — Peacock, 2:45 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 4:45 p.m.

Golf
DP World Tour
The Ras Al Khaimah Classic, Al Hamra Golf Club, Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 2: Short Game Secrets — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
San Antonio at Cleveland — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Charlotte — ESPN/NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Oklahoma City — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Utah — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Portland — Spectrum SportsNet/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
Minnesota at Sacramento — Bally Sports North/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
College Park Skyhawks at Capital City Go-Go — NBC Sports Washington, 11:30 a.m.
Motor City Cruise at Greensboro Swarm — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Agua Caliente Clippers at Texas Legends — ESPN+/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Salt Lake City Stars at Stockton Kings — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: The 2021 Season — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Memories — FS1, 11 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Greatest Games — FS1, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Chicago Blackhawks at Edmonton Oilers — Sportsnet/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Nashville Predators at Dallas Stars — TNT/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.
Vegas Golden Knights at Calgary Flames — Sportsnet 360/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9:30 p.m.
New York Islanders at Vancouver Canucks — TNT/Sportsnet Pacific, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Seattle — Bally Sports Arizona/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Coupe de France
Quarterfinal, Stade Francis-Rongiéras, Périgueux, France
Bergerac Perigord vs. FC Versailles — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 12:25 p.m.

Quarterfinal, Allianz Rivera, Nice, France
OGC Nice vs. Olympique de Marseille — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 3:05 p.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Best of Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Olympic Channel News — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Bad Beats of College Football — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Short List: Scandals — Stadium, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
ACC Traditions: North Carolina State — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
The Short List: NBA Superstars of the 1990s — Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court: World Tennis Tournament (ATP Tour)/Argentina Open (ATP Tour)/Dallas Open (ATP Tour)/St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy (WTA Tour) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.