All Times Eastern
Bundesliga
Matchday 21
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. 1. FC Köln — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
FC Bayern München vs. Red Bull Leipzig — FS2, noon
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS2, 11:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 8 p.m.
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Gymnastics
Women’s
Ohio State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Arizona at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles 5 p.m.
College Softball
Texas Classic, Red & Charline McCombs Field, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Wichita State vs. Colorado State — Longhorn Network, 11 a.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas — Longhorn Network, 1:30 p.m.
Kajikawa Classic, Alberta B. Farrington Stadium, Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ
Kansas vs. Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Mountain, 11 a.m.
Seattle vs. Utah — Pac-12 Arizona, 1:30 p.m.
Seattle at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 4 p.m.
Tennessee vs. Arizona — Pac-12 Arizona, 6:30 p.m.
College Wrestling
Penn State at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
CONCACAF Women’s Olympic Qualifying
Final, Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, CA
United States vs. Canada — FS2, 6 p.m.
Drag Racing
NHRA Winternationals, Auto Club Raceway at Ponoma, Ponoma, CA
Finals — FS1, 5 p.m.
English Premier League
Matchweek 26
Sheffield United vs. Bournemouth — NBCSN, 8:55 a.m.
Manchester City vs. West Ham United — NBCSN/Telemundo, 11:25 a.m.
Match of the Day I — NBCSN, 2 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m.
Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 2 a.m. (Monday)
eSports
EA Sports Madden 20 Challenge — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Figure Skating
ISU Four Continents Championships, Wakiki Modong Ice Rink, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Men’s Free Skate — NBCSN, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)
Golf
PGA Tour
Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Spyglass Hill Golf Course, Monterey Peninsula Country Club, Pebble Beach, CA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:45 p.m.
Hockey
AHL
Hershey Bears at Lehigh Valley Phantoms — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
La Liga
Matchday 23
Real Sociedad vs. Athletic Bilbao — beIN Sports, 7:50 a.m.
Osasuna vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports, 9:55 a.m.
Celta Vigo vs. Sevilla — beIN Sports, 12:20 p.m.
Real Betis vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, noon
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Daytona 500 Qualifying — Fox, noon
Busch Clash at Daytona — FS1, 3 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Daytona — FS1, 2 p.m.
NBA
Boston at Oklahoma City — NBA TV, 3:30 p.m.
Utah at Houston — NBA TV 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
NBA G League
Santa Cruz Warriors at Austin Spurs — Twitch, 5 p.m.
NHL
NHL Game of the Week, Little Caesar’s Arena, Detroit, MI
Boston Bruins at Detroit Red Wings — NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Rogers Hometown Hockey, Bell MTS Place, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Chicago Blackhawks at Winnipeg Jets — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at New York Rangers — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:15 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Chamonix, France
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom — Olympic Channel, 7 a.m.
Soccer
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Undefeated Presents: The Year of the Black QB — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
E:60: Drew Bledsoe: Better With Age — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)
Tennis
Center Court: ATP (Finals: Open Sud de France/Tata Open) — Tennis Channel, 6:30 a.m.
USTA Women’s Pro Circuit Finals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
USTA Men’s Pro Circuit Finals — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
ATP Tour
Córdoba Open, Estadio Mario A. Kempes, Córdoba, Argentina
Finals — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
Center Court: ATP (ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament)/WTA (Thailand Open/St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy) — Tennis Channel, 3 a.m. (Monday)
XFL
Week 1
Tampa Bay Vipers at New York Guardians — Fox, 2 p.m.
St. Louis Battlehawks at Dallas Renegades — ESPN, 5 p.m.