All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 20
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
DSC Arminia Bielefeld vs. SV Werder Bremen — ESPN+, 11:50 a.m.

Cats
Kitten Bowl VIII — Hallmark Channel, 2 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 11
Lafayette at Loyola (MD) — CBS Sports Network, noon
Cincinnati at Tulane — ESPN+, noon
Iowa at Indiana — Fox, noon
Boston University at Colgate — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Towson State at College of Charleston — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
High Point at Hampton — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Stony Brook — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Drake at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Evansville at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Florida A&M at North Carolina Central — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Drexel at Hofstra — FloHoops, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Elon — Flo Hoops, 2 p.m.
Georgetown at Villanova — Fox, 2:30 p.m.
Temple at Wichita State — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Missouri State at Illinois State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Indiana State at Northern Iowa — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Bradley — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Boise State at Nevada — FS1, 4 p.m.
South Carolina State at North Carolina A&T — FloHoops, 4 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Fairfield — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Cal at Stanford — FS1, 10 p.m.

Fox College Hoops Tip-Off — Fox, 11:30 a.m.
Fox College Hoops Extra — Fox, 2 p.m.
Inside the Big East — FS1, midnight

Women’s — Week 11
Wake Forest at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, noon
Davidson at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, noon
Dayton at La Salle — ESPN+, noon
Loyola (Maryland) at Navy — ESPN+, noon
New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, noon
DePaul at Marquette — FS1, noon
Minnesota at Ohio State — Big Ten Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Florida State at Miami (FL) — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Albany at Binghamton — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Maine — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Bellarmine at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Boston University at Lafayette — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Rider at Marist — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Missouri at Auburn — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
North Carolina State at North Carolina — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Boston College at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Syracuse at Pittsburgh — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
Nebraska at Rutgers — Big Ten Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin at Penn State — Big Ten Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Notre Dame at Louisville — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Indiana at Iowa — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Monmouth at Quinnipiac — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Baylor at Kansas State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Furman — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
George Mason at UMass — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Liberty at North Florida — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Saint Louis at St. Joseph’s — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
URI at Fordham — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Nevada at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 2 p.m.
TCU at Kansas — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Northwestern at Michigan State — Big Ten Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Purdue at Illinois — Big Ten Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Cincinnati at Tulane — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at North Alabama — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Holy Cross at Army — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Stetson at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Arkansas at Texas A&M — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
UNLV at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 3 p.m.
Utah at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Michigan State at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Denver at North Carolina — ESPNU, 11 a.m.
Robert Morris at Duke — ACC Network, 4 p.m.

College Wrestling
Iowa vs. Purdue — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m.
Iowa vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 2 p.m.

Dogs
Puppy Bowl XVII: Puppy Field of Dreams — Animal Planet, 2 p.m.

Puppy Bowl XVII Presents: Too Cute!: Diaries of a Top Dog — Animal Planet, 7 a.m.
Puppy Bowl XVII Presents: Too Cute!: Litter of Champions — Animal Planet, 8 a.m.
Puppy Bowl XVII Presents: America’s Cutest: America’s Most Precious Pups — Animal Planet, 9 a.m.
Puppy Bowl XVII Presents: Crikey It’s the Irwins — Animal Planet, 10 a.m.
Puppy Bowl XVII Presents: Puppy Bowl Nation — Animal Planet, 11 a.m.
Puppy Bowl XVII Presents: Best in Show — Animal Planet, noon
Puppy Bowl XVII Presents: Pre-Game Show — Animal Planet, 1 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 23
Tottenham Hotspur vs. West Bromwich Albion — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Wolverhampton Wanderers vs. Leicester City — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Manchester City — Telemundo, 11 a.m./NBCSN, 11:25 a.m.
Sheffield United vs. Chelsea — Peacock, 2:15 p.m.

La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 10:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
La Liga Premier 3er tiempo — Telemundo, 1:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 4:15 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Phoenix Open, TPC Scottsdale (Stadium Course), Scottsdale, AZ
Final Round — PGA Tour Live, 11 a.m,.
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — NBC, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 22
Real Sociedad vs. Cádiz — beIN Sports Xtra, 7:50 a.m.
Athletic Bilbao vs. Valencia — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 10:05 a.m.
Osauna vs. Eibar — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 12:20 p.m.
Real Betis vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:50 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 10 a.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 12:15 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 24
Nantes vs. Lille OSC — beIN Sports Xtra, 10:50 a.m.
Olympique de Marseille vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports, 6 p.m. (same night coverage)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 245
Usman vs. Covington (12/14/2019) — ESPNews, 9 a.m,.

MLB
MLB Tonight: Week in Review — MLB Network, 11 a.m.

NBA
Miami at New York — Fox Sports Sun/MSG Network, 1 p.m.
Utah at Indiana — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Indiana, 1 p.m.
Washington at Charlotte — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Southeast (Carolinas), 1 p.m.
Boston at Phoenix — NBA TV/NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports Arizona, 2 p.m.
Sacramento at Los Angeles Clippers — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 3 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m,.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.

NFL
Super Bowl LV, Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, FL
Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Kansas City Chiefs — CBS, 6:30 p.m.

NFL Matchup — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
Super Bowl Weekend — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Postseason NFL Countdown — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Super Bowl Gospel Celebration 2021 — BET, 11 a.m.
Super Bowl Weekend — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS, 11:30 a.m.
Road to the Super Bowl — CBS, noon
Tony Goes to the Super Bowl — CBS, 1 p.m.
The Super Bowl Today — CBS, 2 p.m.
Super Bowl Kickoff Show — CBS, 6 p.m.
Super Bowl Game Center — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
Super Bowl Today Post Game Live — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
NFL PrimeTime — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL Game of the Week, Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.
Philadelphia Flyers at Washington Capitals — NBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports, noon

NHL Network Showcase, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Carolina Hurricanes at Columbus Blue Jackets — NHL Network/Sportsnet/Fox Sports Carolinas/Fox Sports Ohio, 3 p.m.

Chicago at Dallas — ESPN+/NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Southwest, 3 p.m.
Detroit at Florida — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Florida, 3 p.m.
Los Angeles at Vegas — ESPN+/Fox Sports West/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.

NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 5 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports Español, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
E60: Pro Basketball Stories — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
Acción — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.