All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Women’s
Round 1
Richmond Tigers vs. Carlton Blues — Fox Soccer Plus, 3:30 a.m.
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. Gold Coast Suns — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.
Melbourne Demons vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.
Brisbane Lions vs. Adelaide Cowboys — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Baseball
Australian Baseball League
Championship Series
Game 1: Melbourne Ballpark, Altona, Victoria, Australia

Adelaide Giants at Melbourne Aces — Eleven Sports, 3 a.m.

Game 2, Active Displays Stadium, West Beach, South Australia, Australia
Melbourne Aces at Adelaide Giants — Eleven Sports, 3:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 21
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. FC Augsburg — TUDN, 2:25 p.m./FS2, 2:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Harvard at Yale — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Central Michigan at Buffalo — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Niagara at Manhattan — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Rider — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Siena — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
St. Peter’s at Marist — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at Brown — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Penn at Columbia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Princeton at Cornell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iona at Quinnipiac — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Maryland at Illinois — FS1, 8 p.m.
South Alabama at Troy — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Kent State at Northern Illinois — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Bald Men on Campus — ACC Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Yale at Harvard — NESN/ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Brown at Dartmouth — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Cornell at Princeton — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Columbia at Penn — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Drake — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Marquette at Seton Hall — FS2, 7 p.m.
Memphis at UConn — SNY/ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Northern Iowa — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Bradley at Illinois State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oral Roberts at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Pacific/ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
USC at Cal — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Colorado at Washington State — Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.
Utah at Washington — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.
Arizona State at Oregon State — Pac-12 Oregon, 11 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Kentucky at Auburn — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sacramento State at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Wisconsin at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Providence at UMass — NESN, 7 p.m.
Vermont at New Hampshire — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Minnesota — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.
St. Cloud State at Colorado College — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Colgate at Syracuse — ACC Network, 4 p.m.

College Softball
Texas Classic, Red & Charline McCombs Field, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. Colorado State — Longhorn Network, 10 a.m.
Wichita State vs. Lamar — Longhorn Network, 12:30 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. Wichita State — Longhorn Network, 3 p.m.
Maryland vs. Colorado State — Longhorn Network, 5:30 p.m.
Lamar at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

Kajikawa Classic, Alberta B. Farrington Stadium, Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ
Northwestern vs. Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Mountain, noon
Kansas vs. Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 2:30 p.m.
Portland State at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 5:30 p.m.
Kansas at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.

Eastern Illinois vs. Akron — ESPN3, 11 a.m.
Akron vs. Winthrop — ESPN3, 1:30 p.m.
North Dakota State at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 2:30 p.m.
North Carolina at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 3:30 p.m.
Harvard at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 3:30 p.m.
Eastern Illinois vs. Samford — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 4 p.m.
Southern Illinois at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 5 p.m.
Alabama at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Washington at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Kent State at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Winthrop vs. Samford — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.

College Wrestling
Virginia at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Penn State at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

CONCACAF Women’s Olympic Qualifying
Semifinals, Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, CA
Canada vs. Costa Rica — Fox Soccer Plus/TUDN, 7 p.m.
United States vs. Mexico — FS1/Galavision, 10 p.m.

eSports
ELeague: FIFA 20 Global Series: FUT Champions Cup, Stage III — TBS, midnight

Figure Skating
ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships, Wakiki Modong Ice Rink, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Ladies’ Short Program — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m. (delayed from 2/5)
Free Dance — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m. (delayed from 2/5)
Men’s Short Program — NBCSN, 11 p.m. (delayed from 2/5)

Golf
PGA Tour
Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Spyglass Hill Golf Course, Monterey Peninsula Country Club, Pebble Beach, CA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

LPGA/European Tour
ISPS Handa Vic Open, 13th Beach Golf Links (Beach & Creek Courses), Geelong, Victoria, Australia
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m.

Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.

La Liga
Matchday 23
Alaves vs. Eibar — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 1:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Toronto at Indiana — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Portland at Utah — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League
Delaware Blue Coats at College Park Skyhawks — Twitch, 7 p.m.
Long Island Nets at Windy City Bulls — NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Sioux Falls Skyforce — NBC Sports Bay Area, 8 p.m.
Austin Spurs at Northern Arizona Suns — Twitch, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Buffalo at New York Rangers — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Columbus — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Dallas — NHL Network, 8:30 p.m.

Hockey Central — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Best of Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Tour Córdoba Open/USTA Pro Circuit (Dallas/Midland/FedCup World Group Playoffs-United States vs. Latvia) — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
Center Court: ATP Tour (Open Sud de France/Córdoba Open/Tata Open)/USTA Pro Circuit (Dallas/Midland/FedCup World Cup Playoffs-Switzerland vs. Canada and Spain vs. Japan) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Saturday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.