All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Women’s
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m. (Friday)

Biathlon
IBU World Cup, Canmore, Alberta, Canada
Men’s 20km Individual and Women’s 15km Individual — Olympic Channel, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)

College Basketball
Men’s
Central Connecticut State at St. Francis (PA) — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Elon at Hofstra — CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Houston at Central Florida — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Penn State at Ohio State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Memphis — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Radford at Hampton — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Youngstown State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Campbell at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wofford at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at Northeastern — NESN National/CAA.TV, 7 p.m.
Furman at Western Carolina — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Belmont at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Middle Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Tennessee State ast Morehead State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Winthrop at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Marshall at North Texas — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at New Mexico State — Eleven Sports, 8 p.m.
Appalachian State at Texas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Arkansas State at South Alabama — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Denver at Oral Roberts — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Murray State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Florida International at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha vs. South Dakota at Sioux Falls, SD — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Old Dominion at UAB — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Washington State at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Idaho State at Northern Arizona — Pluto TV, 8:30 p.m.
Weber State at Southern Utah — Pluto TV, 8:30 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 8:45 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Rice — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Iowa at Indiana — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Washington at Arizona — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
South Florida at SMU — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Grand Canyon — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Montana State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Portland State at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Hawai’i at Long Beach State — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
New Mexico State at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.
BYU at Portland — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Pacific at St. Mary’s — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Women’s
Texas State at Appalachian State — ESPN+, noon
St. Mary’s at BYU — BYUtv, 1 p.m.
Southern Utah at Weber State — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
Furman at Western Carolina — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Tennessee State at Morehead State — ESPN+, 5:05 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Murray State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 6:15 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Louisiana at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
UAB at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Boston College at Virginai — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Clemson at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Duke at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
North Carolina State at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Syracuse at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Fairfield — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Duquese at UMass — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Middle Tennessee State at Charlotte — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Rider — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Niagara at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Siena at Iona — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Alabama at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Mississippi at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Troy at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
North Dakota State at North Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Alabama at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Wright State at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Texas at Marshall — beIN Sports, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
Michigan State at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Montana at Idaho — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Idaho State — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Arkansas at LSU — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Hawai’i at Cal-Irvine — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
Sacramento State at Portland State — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.

B1G Basketball Report — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Semifinal: Leg 1
Real Betis vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU Four Continents Championship, Honda Center, Anaheim, CA
Ladies’ Short Program — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Men’s Short Program — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Pebble Beach Golf Links; Spyglass Hill Golf Course, Monterey Peninsula Country Club, Pebble Beach, CA

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

European Tour/LPGA Tour
ISPS Handa Vic Open, 13th Beach Golf Links (Beach Course), Barwon Heads, Geelong, Victoria, Australia

2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 234 Countdown: Whittaker vs. Gastelum — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Lakers at Boston — TNT, 8:15 p.m.
San Antonio at Portland — TNT, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump: Trade Deadline Special — ESPN, 1 p.m.
2019 NBA Trade Deadline Special — NBA TV, 1 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
2019 NBA All-Star Game Draft — TNT, 7 p.m.
High Tops: Plays of the Month (January) — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7:45 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: NFL Mock Draft — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: Super Bowl Recap — FS1, 7 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Super Bowl Recap — FS1, 8 p.m.
The Gold Jacket Class of 2019 — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Columbus at Arizona/San Jose at Calgary Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Skiing
FIS Freestyle Skiing and Snowboarding World Championships, Park City, UT
Team Aerials — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

FIS Alpine Skiing World Championship, National Arena, Åre, Sweden
Ladies’ Super Combined: Downhill — Olympic Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
MASL
Ontario Fury vs. San Diego Sockers — Eleven Sports, 10 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 6:15 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
La Liga Show — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Alexi Lalas — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Córdoba Open/Open Sud de France/USTA Men’s Pro-Circuit Dallas — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.