All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 20
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. 1 FC Union Berlin — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. VfB Stuttgart — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
FC Augsburg vs. VfL Wolfsburg — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
FC Schalke 04 vs. Red Bull Leipzig — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
SC Freiburg vs. Borussia Dortmund — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. FC Köln — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 11
North Carolina State at Boston College — ACC Network, noon
Virginia Tech at Miami (FL) — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, noon
Toledo at Ball State — CBS Sports Network, noon
Alabama at Missouri — ESPN, noon
Iowa State at Oklahoma — ESPN2, noon
Navy at American — ESPN+, noon
Seton Hall at UConn — Fox, noon
DePaul at Butler — FS1, noon
La Salle at Fordham — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at New Hampshire — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Boston University at Colgate — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Western Carolina at The Citadel — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Towson State at College of Charleston — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
Eastern Oregon at Idaho State — Pluto TV, 1 p.m.
Belmont at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Syracuse at Clemson — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Kansas at West Virginia — CBS, 2 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Saint Louis — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Florida at LSU — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Eastern Carolina at Memphis — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Drake at Valparaiso — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Austin Peay at Morehead State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Evansville at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Stony Brook — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Samford at Mercer — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Drexel at Hofstra — FloHoops, 2 p.m.
St. John’s at Providence — FS1, 2 p.m.
Benedictine Mesa at Southern Utah — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
Montana State at Weber State — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at North Texas — Stadium, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin at Illinois — Fox, 2:30 p.m.
Texas at Oklahoma State — ABC, 3 p.m.
Missouri State at Illinois State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Sacramento State at Cal-San Diego — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Our Lady of the Lake at Houston — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Florida International — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Idaho at Eastern Washington — Pluto TV, 3 p.m.
Montana at Portland State — Pluto TV, 3 p.m.
Mississippi State at South Carolina — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Washington at Oregon — CBS, 4 p.m.
Air Force at UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Virginia — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Mississippi at Auburn — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Bradley — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Florida A&M at North Carolina Central — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Murray State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
TCU at Baylor — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Texas Tech at Kansas State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Wofford at Furman — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Elon — FloHoops, 4 p.m.
Northwestern at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
IUPUI at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Buffalo — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Binghamton — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Texas State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Charlotte at Middle Tennessee State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at South Alabama — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Troy — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Jacksonville at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Lipscomb at Stetson — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Louisiana at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Tennessee State at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at UAB — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Youngstown State at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Creighton at Marquette — Fox, 5 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Lamar — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Colorado State at Wyoming — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
North Carolina at Duke — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Central Florida at Tulsa — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Indiana State at Northern Iowa — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Detroit Mercy — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Nicholls State at Sam Houston State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Washington State at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 6 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Georgia — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Nebraska at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Marshall at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Tennessee at Kentucky — ESPN, 8 p.m.
UMass at URI — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Texas Southern — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Marist at St. Peter’s — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Wright State at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Colorado — FS1, 8 p.m.
South Dakota at South Dakota State — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Monmouth at Manhattan — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
UCLA at USC — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Cal-Irvine — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Utah State at Fresno State — FS1, 10 p.m.

College GameDay — ESPN, 11 a.m.
Fox College Hoops Tip-Off — Fox/FS1, 11:30 a.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS, 1:30 p.m.
Fox College Hoops Extra — Fox, 2 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Fox College Hoops Extra — Fox, 4:30 p.m.
Basketball Pre-Game Show — Pac-12 Network, 5:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
Basketball Postgame Report — Pac-12 Network, 8 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, midnight

Women’s — Week 11
St. Peter’s at Manhattan — ESPNU, noon
Lafayette at Lehigh — ESPN+, noon
Ohio at Bowling Green — ESPN+, noon
Miami (OH) at Kent State — ESPN+, 12:05 p.m.
College of Charleston at Towson State — FloHoops, 12:45 p.m.
Bellarmine at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Murray State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Robert Morris at Oakland — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
South Alabama at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Northeastern at Delaware — FloHoops, 1 p.m.
Albany at Binghamton — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Central Michigan at Western Michigan — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Liberty at North Florida — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Mercer at West Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Middle Tennessee State at Charlotte — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Monmouth at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Wofford — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee State at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Wright State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Elon at James Madison — FloHoops, 2 p.m.
Portland State at Montana — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
Sacramento State at Northern Arizona — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
Southern Utah at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
Weber State at Montana State — Pluto TV, 2 p.m.
Army at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Lamar — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at North Alabama — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
IUPUI at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Nicholls State at Sam Houston State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Samford — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Old Dominion at Marshall — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Temple at Wichita State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas Tech at Iowa State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Wyoming at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 3 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Maine — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Akron at Ball State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Georgia State at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Mercyhurst at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at New Orleans — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Troy at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Fresno State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Idaho — Pluto TV, 4 p.m.
Illinois State at Southern Illinois — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Arkansas State at Louisiana — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Belmont at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Texas State at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
South Dakota at South Dakota State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Dixie State at Seattle — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
East Carolina at Memphis — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
High Point at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Radford at Winthrop — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
South Dakota at South Dakota State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Drake at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Minnesota at Iowa — ESPNU, 4 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Notre Dame at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 1:30 p.m.
Boston University at Boston College — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Denver — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin at Minnesota — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports North Plus, 8 p.m.

Women’s
Holy Cross at Northeastern — NESN, 3:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Towson State at Virginia — ACC Network, 4 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
UCLA at BYU — BYUtv, 6 p.m.

Women’s
Missouri at Florida — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Maryland at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 23
Aston Villa at Arsenal — NBCSN/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Newcastle United vs. Southampton — NBCSN/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Burnley vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Fulham vs. West Ham United — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Everton — Universo, 2:55 p.m./NBCSN, 3 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Football
21st Celebrity Flag Football Challenge — ESPNews, 2 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Phoenix Open, TPC Scottdale (Stadium Course), Scottdale, AZ
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
BetCast — Peacock, 2 p.m.
3rd Round — NBC, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

European Tour
Saudi International, Royal Greens Golf and Country Club, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 a.m. (Sunday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 22
Levante vs. Granada — beIN Sports Xtra, 7:45 a.m.
Huesca vs. Real Madrid — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 10:05 a.m.
Elche vs. Villarreal — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 12:20 p.m.
Sevilla vs. Getafe — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:50 p.m.

Liga Zap — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 10 a.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 12:15 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 24
RC Lens vs. Stade Rennais — beIN Sports Xtra, 2:45 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night
Overeem vs. Volkov, UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

UFC Countdown: UFC 258 — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Silva vs. Weidman I — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

MLB
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.

NBA
Portland at New York — NBC Sports Northwest/MSG Network, 1 p.m.
Denver at Sacramento — NBA TV/Altitude/NBC Sports California, 5 p.m.
Chicago at Orlando — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Philadelphia — YES/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Cleveland — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Ohio, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Oklahoma City — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Houston — Fox Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Atlanta — TSN1/TSN4/Fox Sports Southeast (South), 8 p.m.
Golden State at Dallas — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
Memphis at New Orleans — Fox Sports Southeast (Tennessee)/Fox Sports New Orleans, 9 p.m.
Detroit at Los Angeles Lakers — Fox Sports Detroit/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

NFL
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
Good Morning Football: Weekend — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Peyton’s Places: Beast Quake — ABC, 1 p.m.
Peyton’s Places: John Elway — ABC, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: The 2020 Season — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Super Bowl Saturday Night — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL Honors — CBS, 9 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 9 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Vancouver at Toronto — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Calgary — CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/Sportsnet/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.

Montreal at Ottawa — RDS/TSN2/TSN5, 1 p.m.
Arizona at St. Louis — NHL Network/Sportsnet/Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Midwest, 3 p.m.
Pittsburgh at New York Islanders — ESPN+/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Anaheim — ESPN+/NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.

Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Fenerbahçe vs. Galatasaray — beIN Sports Xtra, 10:45 p.m.

The Soccer Xtra — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 5 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter: AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter: AM — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
All In With Laila Ali — CBS, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Long Time Coming: A 1955 Baseball Story — Fubo Sports Network, 6 p.m.
50 Summers — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m,
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight

Tennis
Center Court: Murray River Open/Great Ocean Road Open/Grampians Trophy Finals — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.