All Times Eastern

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 20
Hertha BSC Berlin vs. Bayern München — ESPN+, 1:50 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s — Week 11
UMass-Lowell at New Hampshire — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Eastern Oregon at Idaho State — Pluto TV, 3 p.m.
IUPUI at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Texas State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Detroit Mercy — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
North Florida at Liberty — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Radford — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
George Mason at Dayton — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Akron at Kent State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Cal-Irvine — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Cleveland State at Oakland — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Middle Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at South Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Marshall at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Florida International — ESPN+, 7 p.m,.
Western Kentucky at Florida Atlantic — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Youngstown State at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland at Penn State — FS1, 7 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at UAB — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Rice — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Wright State at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at North Texas — Stadium, 8 p.m.
South Dakota at South Dakota State — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.
Monmouth at Manhattan — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Cal Baptist vs. New Mexico State (at Pan American Center, Las Cruces, NM) — Fox College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.
Boise State at Nevada — FS1, 9 p.m.

Bald Men on Campus — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s — Week 11
Purdue Fort Wayne at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Wright State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
IUPUI at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Robert Morris at Oakland — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
New Mexico at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 3 p.m.
George Mason at URI — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Nevada at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Fordham at Richmond — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
George Washington at UMass — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Illinois State at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
South Dakota at South Dakota State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Davidson at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Dayton at St. Joseph’s — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Dixie State at Seattle — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Georgia State at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Radford at Winthrop — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Saint Louis at La Salle — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Troy at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Drake at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Arkansas State at Louisiana — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bradley at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Western Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
High Point at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Oregon, 7 p.m.
Northwest Nazarene at Idaho State — Pluto TV, 7 p.m.
Texas State at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
UAB at Texas-El Paso — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
UNLV at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Stanford — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
HBCU Football: Our Time — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Southern Utah at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Notre Dame at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Boston University at Boston College — NESNplus, 7 p.m.

Women’s
Boston College at Boston University — NESNplus, 3:30 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Denver at Duke — ACC Network, 3 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Alabama at Mississippi — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
New Mexico at Nevada — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Utah at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Arizona, 5 p.m.
Wyoming at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
Arkansas at Georgia — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Illinois at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Air Force at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Oregon at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.
San Diego State at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 9:30 p.m.

College Wrestling
Duke at Virginia — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
North Carolina State at Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

Cornhole
ACL Kickoff Battle, AdventHealth Fieldhouse and Conference Center, Winter Haven, FL
SuperHole II — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

eSports
Madden 21 Championship Series
Club Finals — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Finals — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

ELeague
Madden NFL 21: Derwin vs. The World — TBS, midnight

Golf
PGA Tour
Phoenix Open, TPC Scottdale (Stadium Course), Scottsdale, AZ
2nd Round (Featured Groups) — PGA Tour Live, 11 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
BetCast — Peacock, 3:45 p.m.

Golf Channel Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

European Tour
Saudi International, Royal Greens Golf and Country Club, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 22
Alavés vs. Real Valladolid — beIN Sports/beIN Sports Español, 2:50 p.m.

Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
For the best NBA betting odds, make sure to check out BetOnline!
Chicago at Orlando — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Indiana — Fox Sports New Orleans/Fox Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Cleveland — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports North, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Brooklyn — ESPN/TSN1/TSN4/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Oklahoma City — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Utah at Charlotte — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Southeast (Carolinas), 8 p.m.
Washington at Miami — NBC Sports Washington/Fox Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Phoenix — Fox Sports Detroit Plus/Fox Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Boston at Los Angeles Clippers — ESPN/NBC Sports Boston/Fox Sports West, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Super Bowl Live — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Nickelodeon Super Duper Super Bowl Pregame Spectacular — Nickelodeon, 8 p.m.
Super Bowl LV Countdown — NFL Network, 9 p.m.

NHL
Boston at Philadelphia — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NHL Network/NESN/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Florida — Fox Sports Tennessee/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Vegas — Sportsnet/NHL Network/KCOP/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
San Jose at Anaheim — NBC Sports California/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Soccer
This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
All Access The ACC Life — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
All Access The ACC Life — ACC Network, 5:30 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
USA Today Sports Weekly Pulse — Fubo Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
TrueSouth: Fort Benning — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN/Univision, 12;30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
Center Court: ATP Cup Finals/Murray River Open/Great Ocean Road Open Semifinals/Gippsland Trophy Semifinals/Grampians Trophy — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel,  6:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.