All Times Eastern

Boxing
Inside PBC Boxing — FS1, 10 p.m.
PBC Collection: Santa Cruz vs. Avalos — FS1, 11 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Colgate at Lehigh — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Virginia Tech — ESPN, 7 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Florida A&M — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Siena — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Marist at Canisius — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Penn State at Northwestern — FS1, 8 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas Tech — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Iowa State at Oklahoma — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Grambling — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Montana State at Northern Colorado — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Eastern Washington — Pluto TV, 9 p.m.
Southern Utah at Idaho — Pluto TV, 10 p.m.

Inside the Big East — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Vanderbilt Basketball — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Inside: Texas A&M Basketball — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball Report — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Wooden Award Late Season Top 20 — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Baylor at Texas — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Missouri at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Maryland at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
The Beanpot, TD Garden, Boston, MA

Harvard vs. Boston College — NESN, 5 p.m.
Northeastern vs. Boston University — NESN, 7:30 p.m.

2019 Beanpot Preview Show — NESN, 5 p.m.
Beanpot Face-Off Live — NESN, 7:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 25
West Ham United vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Match of the Week — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Football
The Alliance Begins, Part 1 — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

Golf
The Skill Code: The Playbook-Takeoff — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Rich Beem-Long Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey
KHL
Slovan Bratislava vs. Dinamo Riga — Eleven Sports, 12:30 p.m.

La Liga
Matchday 22
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid vs. Leganes — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.

La Liga World — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: UFC 213: Romero vs. Whittaker — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub (season premiere) — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Milwaukee at Brooklyn — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Sacramento — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
The Aftermath — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Super Bowl Classics: Super Bowl LIII: New England vs. Los Angeles — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Los Angeles at New York Rangers — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Arizona at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Plaxico Burress — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
The Team That Wouldn’t Be Here — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SEC Storied: Maravich — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
Córdoba Open/USTA Men’s Pro-Circuit Dallas — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
Córdoba Open/USTA Men’s Pro-Circuit Dallas — Tennis Channel, 6:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.