All Times Eastern

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO CANCELLATIONS AND POSTPONEMENTS DUE TO COVID-19

College Basketball
Men’s
Liberty at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Ohio — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Morehead State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Drexel at Delaware — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
James Madison at Northeastern — FloSports, 6 p.m.
St. John’s at Georgetown (McDonough Gymnasium) — FS1, 6 p.m.
Oakland at Northern Kentucky — Bally Sports Ohio/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Winthrop — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Central Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at St. Francis (Brooklyn) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Florida Atlantic — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Alabama at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Florida at Central Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Troy at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Charlotte — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Youngstown State at IUPUI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
College of Charleston at William & Mary — FloSports, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Elon — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Towson at Hofstra — SNY/FloSports, 7 p.m.
Dixie State at Sam Houston — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Louisiana at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Murray State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Utah Valley at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Marshall at Old Dominion — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
UCLA at Arizona — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Appalachian State at Texas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Denver at North Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northwestern State at Houston Baptist — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Portland State at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Robert Morris at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Iowa at Ohio State — FS1, 8 p.m.
Stetson at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 8:15 p.m.
Belmont at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
North Florida at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, 8:45 p.m.
California Baptist at New Mexico State — Bally Sports Arizona Plus/ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Gonzaga at San Diego — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Oregon State at Utah — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Idaho at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Jacksonville at North Alabama — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Montana at Weber State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Seattle at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Boise State at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
San Jose State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Washington State at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Santa Clara — Fubo Sports Network/Stadium, 9 p.m.
San Francisco at BYU — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal Poly at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Long Beach State — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Sacramento State — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Oregon at Colorado — FS1, 10 p.m.
USC at Arizona State — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Hawai’i at Cal-Riverside — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Washington at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.
Saint Mary’s at Portland — Root Sports, 11 p.m.

Basketball Pregame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, 8:30 p.m.
Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Basketball Pregame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Washington, 1 a.m. (Friday)

Women’s
Liberty at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Tennessee Tech at Morehead State — ESPN+, noon
Kennesaw State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Murray State at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Florida State at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Duke at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Louisville at Clemson — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 6 p.m.
Maryland at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Hampton at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Holy Cross at Lafayette — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Marist at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
New Orleans at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Northwestern State at Houston Baptist — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Old Dominion at Marshall — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Stetson at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
SMU at East Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Tennessee at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
North Florida at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 6:15 p.m.
Belmont at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Jacksonville at North Alabama — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Syracuse at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Virginia at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Indiana — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Louisiana — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Iona — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida International at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Furman at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Siena — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Niagara at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Peter’s at Manhattan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wofford at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mississippi at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Iowa at Wisconsin — B1G+, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas State at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Notre Dame — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
North Carolina at Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 8 p.m.
Penn State at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Robert Morris at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Lamar — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Youngstown State at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Mississippi State at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Seattle — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Idaho State at Montana State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
New Mexico State at California Baptist — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
North Texas at Texas-El Paso — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Portland State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Sacramento State at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Sam Houston at Dixie State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Southern Utah at Idaho — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Arkansas at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Stanford at UCLA — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal-Irvine — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Cal Poly — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Cal-San Diego — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Weber State at Montana — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Hawai’i — ESPN+, midnight

College Football
Senior Bowl
National vs. American, Hancock-Whitney Stadium, University of South Alabama, Mobile, AL
Practice — ESPNU, 12:30 p.m.
Practice — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Day 3 Recap — NFL Network, 11 p.m.

East-West Shrine Bowl
East vs. West, Allegiant Stadium, Las Vegas, NV
Game — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

2022 College Football Playoff Recap Show — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
The Ras Al Khaimah Classic, Al Hamra Golf Course, Ras AL Khaimah, United Arab Emirates
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Pebble Beach Golf Links (Monterey Peninsula Country Club/Spyglass Hill Golf Course), Pebble Beach, CA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

Asian Tour
Saudi International, Royal Greens Golf and Country Club, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Friday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 5 p.m.

NBA
Minnesota at Detroit — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Toronto — NBC Sports Chicago/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Atlanta — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
Miami at San Antonio — Bally Sports Sun/KENS, 8:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT, 10 p.m.
Sacramento at Golden State — NBC Sports California/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
#InsidetheAssociation — Stadium, 6 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League
Wisconsin Herd at Lakeland Magic — ESPN+/WACY/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Agua Caliente Clippers at Sioux Falls Skyforce — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Windy City Bulls at Raptors 905 — ESPN+/NBA TV Canada, 7:30 p.m.
Salt Lake City Stars at South Bay Lakers — ESPN+/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.

NFL
Pro Bowl
AFC vs. NFC, Las Vegas Ballpark, Summerlin, NV
Skills Competition — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Inside the League: Championship Preview — Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Sights and Sounds of the Season — FS1, midnight

NHL
The Point — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Top Shelf: Best of the First Half — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.

Soccer
African Cup of Nations
Semifinal, Olembe Stadium, Yaoundé, Cameroon
Cameroon vs. Egypt — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 1:50 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
FA Cup Preview Show — ESPN+, noon
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Real Madrid Pass — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.
Life’s a Pitch — Fubo Sports Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Olympic Channel News — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Bad Beats of College Football — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
The Cooligans — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS2, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
Courtside: Maharashtra Open (ATP Tour)/Open Sud de France (ATP) — Tennis Channel, 2:30 a.m. (Friday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.