All Times Eastern

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO CANCELLATIONS AND POSTPONEMENTS DUE TO COVID-19

College Baseball
St. John’s at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 5 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Delaware at Towson — FloSports, 6 p.m. (resumption of suspended game from 01/27/22)
Syracuse at North Carolina — ESPN, 7 p.m.
UMass at Fordham — SNY/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northwestern at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Kansas State at Texas Tech — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Jackson State at Prairie View A&M — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
San Diego State at Wyoming — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
New Mexico at Fresno State — FS1, 10 p.m.
UCLA at Washington — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Washington State at Oregon State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

SEC Inside: Tennessee Men’s Basketball — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
The Tournament: A History of ACC Men’s Basketball: Episode 7  (1984-1989) — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
The Tournament: A History of ACC Men’s Basketball: Episode 8 — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Hartford at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Baylor at Iowa State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Lamar — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Temple at SMU — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
San Jose State at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.
Portland State at Idaho — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

SEC Inside: Texas A&M Women’s Basketball — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Football
Butkus Award — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.

College Golf
Women’s
Darius Rucker Intercollegiate, Long Cove Club, Hilton Head, SC
1st Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

College Central — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.

CONCACAF Women’s U-20 Championship
Week 2
Group F, Estadio Olīmpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Guyana vs. Mexico — FS2/TUDN, 5:50 p.m.
Panama vs. Honduras — FS2, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)

Group H, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristobal, Dominican Republic
Guatemala vs. Haiti — FS2, 10 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 4: Better Bunker Play — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 5: Iconic Shots — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Brittany Lincicome-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 26
Granada vs. Cádiz CF — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
LaLiga 26th Round Complete Highlight Show — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Indiana at Orlando — Bally Sports Indiana/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Cleveland — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Miami — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Brooklyn — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Milwaukee — NBA TV/Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Oklahoma City — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Memphis — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBABet — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Live — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Raptors Game Day — TSN1/TSN4/TSN5, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show –= NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBA G League
Cleveland Charge at Capital City Go-Go — NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Birmingham Squadron at Agua Caliente Clippers — WABM, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
Move the Sticks — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Rogers Hometown Hockey
Toronto Maple Leafs at Washington Capitals — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/West)/Sportsnet One/TVA Sports/NBC Sports Washington, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver Canucks at New Jersey Devils — Sportsnet Pacific/MSG Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Boston Bruins at Los Angeles Kings — Sportsnet One/NHL Network/NESN/Bally Sports West, 10:30 p.m./Sportsnet, 11:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

NHL Bound — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Rogers Hometown Hockey Pregame — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
Turkish Sùper Lig
Matchday 27
Kasımpaşa vs. Fenerbahçe — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 11:55 a.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Short List: Tennis Players — Stadium, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Short List: Trilogies in Fight Sports — Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
The Undefeated Presents: Long Live Seven: The Bryce Gowdy Story — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
The Undefeated Presents: Finding Free — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
The Undefeated Presents: A Love Letter to Black Women — ESPNews, 8:30 p.m.
The Undefeated Presents: Rhoden’s Road Trip — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Undefeated Presents: Monochrome — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
The Undefeated Presents: Sole Survivor — ESPNews, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt– ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 5:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
Center Court: Lyon Open (WTA Tour)/Monterrey Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.