kobe bryant-detail-espn+

All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 23
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. 1. FC Union Berlin — TUDN, 2:25 p.m./FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show III — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Louisville at Florida State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m. (resumption of suspended game, 1/20)
Nebraska at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Kansas — ESPN, 9 p.m.

SEC Inside: Tennessee Basketball — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
B1G Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Inside: Georgia Basketball — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
All Access with Carolina Basketball — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame 2019-2020 — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Duke at North Carolina State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Marist — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Niagara at Canisius — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Baylor at West Virginia — FS1, 7 p.m.
Oregon at Stanford — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Dogs
Westminster Kennel Club Highlight Show — FS1, 9 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 27
Liverpool vs. West Ham United — NBCSN/Universo, 2:25 p.m.

Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show with guest Caroline Wozniacki — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Swing Expedition with Chris Como: Xander Schauffele-Putting — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Jerry Kelly-Short Game — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Feherty: Henrik Stenson (season premiere) — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Memorial
Kobe Bryant: Through the Years — NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.
Remembering Kobe Bryant — NBA TV, 12:30 p.m.
A Celebration of Life for Kobe and Gianna Bryant — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Kobe Bryant Memorial Service — NBA TV, 1 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Baltimore vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Chicago White Sox vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)

Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Philadelphia — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Warmup — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
In Case You Missed It: All 32 — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Ottawa at Columbus — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central: Trade Deadline Special — NHL Network, 8 a.m.
TradeCentre: NHL Trade Deadline — ESPN+, 8 a.m.
TradeCentre: NHL Trade Deadline — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2020 Trade Deadline Day — NHL Network, 2 p.m.
TradeCentre: NHL Trade Deadline — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.

On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Soccer
LaLiga Highlight Zone — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Viva la liga! — beIN Sports, 5:30 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 6:45 p.m.
Monday Night Soccer — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
]Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
World Sport — CNN International, 5:30 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Weekend Winners — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Magisterial — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Versus — TUDN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
Center Court: ATP/WTA (Abierto Mexicano)/ATP Tour (Chile Open) — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Center Court: ATP Tour (Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships/Chile Open)/WTA Tour (Qatar Total Open) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.