All Times Eastern

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO CANCELLATIONS AND POSTPONEMENTS DUE TO COVID-19

College Baseball
Nebraska-Omaha at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
The Citadel at Mercer — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Bucknell at Army — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Creighton at St. John’s — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Mississippi State at South Carolina — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Wake Forest at Clemson — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Boston College at North Carolina State — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 7 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Indiana State — Bally Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Rutgers at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Xavier at Providence — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Duke at Virginia — ESPN, 7 p.m.
TCU at Texas — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Syracuse at Notre Dame — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Iowa State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Albany at Maine — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
American at Lehigh — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Hampton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Arkansas at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Duquesne — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Drake at Valparaíso — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Furman at Samford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
High Point at North Carolina A&T — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
La Salle at Fordham — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at Boston University — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at navy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Hartford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Florida at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Radford at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Florida at East Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass at Dayton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wofford at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
James Madison at Towson — FloSports, 7 p.m.
George Mason at Virginia Commonwealth — MASN2/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Appalachian State at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Bradley at Missouri State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Chicago State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Houston at Tulane — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Illinois State at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas State at South Alabama — ESPN+,. 8 p.m.
Tulsa at SMU — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Evansville at Loyola (Chicago) — NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Butler at Seton Hall — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Mississippi at Auburn — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Wisconsin at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Wyoming at Colorado State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
LSU at Kentucky — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Cincinnati at Central Florida — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Washington at Washington State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Air Force at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 2 p.m.
SMU at Tulane — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Princeton at Columbia — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Penn at Cornell — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Army at Bucknell — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Binghamton at Vermont — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Boston University at Lafayette — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Duquesne at La Salle — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Fordham at Richmond — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Longwood at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at New Hampshire — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Elon — FloSports, 6 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at URI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Akron at Bowling Green — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Ball State at Western Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Northern Illinois — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Miami (OH) — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at High Point — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Ohio at Buffalo — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Central Michigan — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Dayton at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
George Washington at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hartford at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Colgate — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at American — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maine at Albany — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Navy at Loyola (MD) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Saint Louis at George Mason — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Stony Brook — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at UMass — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Campbell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
College of Charleston at Hofstra — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Marquette at UConn — SNY, 7 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at TCU — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas at Kansas State — ESPN+, 7:30 p .m.
Iowa State at Kansas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Portland State at Weber State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Temple at Houston — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
New Mexico at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Oregon at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Brown at North Carolina — ACC Network, 1 p.m.

College Softball
Georgia State at Georgia Tech — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Saint Mary’s at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16
Leg 2, Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, CA
New York City FC vs. Santos — FS2/TUDN, 6 p.m.

Leg 2, Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, Commerce Park, CO
Colorado Rapids vs. Comunicaciones FC — FS2, 8 p.m./TUDN, 8:10 p.m.

Leg 2, Estadio Olímpico Universitario, Mexico City, Mexico
Pumas UNAM vs. Deportivo Saprissa — TUDN, 10:25/FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Cameron Champ — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Hockey
AHL
Laval Rocket at Toronto Marlies — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NBA G League
Grand Rapids Gold at Windy City Bulls — NBC Sports Chicago, noon
South Bay Lakers at Stockton Kings — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Cleveland Charge — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Capital City Go-Go at College Park Skyhawks — ESPN+/WPCH, 7 p.m.
Austin Spurs at Memphis Hustle — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Motor City Cruise at Wisconsin Herd — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Salt Lake City Stars at Iowa Wolves — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Sioux Falls Skyforce at Oklahoma City Blue — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Texas Legends — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Buffalo Sabres at Montreal Canadiens — MSG Western New York/Sportsnet East/Sportsnet One/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Edmonton Oilers at Tampa Bay — TNT/Sportsnet (Ontario/Pacific/West)/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Winnipeg Jets at Dallas Stars — Sportsnet 360/Bally Sports Southwest, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Kings at Arizona Coyotes — TNT/Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Detroit — Altitude/Bally Sports Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Women’s
SheBelieves Cup
Group Play, Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX
New Zealand vs. Czech Republic — ESPN3, 5:50 p.m.
United States vs. Iceland — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Weekly Highlight Show — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Short List: Women Footballers — Stadium, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Short List: Born to Entertain — Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt– ESPN, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court: Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships (ATP)/Chile Open (ATP)/Qatar Open (WTA)/Abierto Mexicano de tenis (ATP/WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16
1st Leg, Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid, Spain
Atlético Madrid vs. Manchester United — CBS/Univision/TUDN, 2:50 p.m.

1st Leg, Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon, Portugal
Benfica vs. Ajax — Galavisión, 2:50 p.m.

UEFA Champions League Today — CBS, 2 p.m.
Fútbol central — Univision/Galavisión/TUDN, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.