All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Rutgers at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Villanova at Georgetown — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Mississippi State at Georgia — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Boston College at North Carolina State — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Xavier at Seton Hall — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Syracuse — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Florida at LSU — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Tulane at Memphis — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Evansville at Loyola (Chicago) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fordham at Richmond — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Illinois State at Indiana State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
La Salle at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Navy at Loyola (MD) — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Nicolls State at Sam Houston State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at South Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Missouri State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northwestern at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
St. John’s at Providence — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Arkansas at Auburn — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Butler at Marquette — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
North Carolina at Duke — ESPN/Raycom, 9 p.m.
Stanford at Arizona State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Wichita State at Tulsa — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Creighton at DePaul — Fox Sports Net, 9 p.m.
Air Force at Fresno State — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports/Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Colorado State at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Colorado at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Nevada at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
New Mexico at Utah State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Utah at Washington — FS1, 11 p.m.

BTN Live: Super Wednesday Edition — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
College GameDay live from Cameron Indoor Stadium, Duke University, Durham, NC — ESPN, 6 p.m.
B1G Basketball Postgame 2019 — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
Maryland-Baltimore County at Vermont — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Iowa State at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 11:30 a.m.
Tulane at Houston — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Florida Stouhern at Eckerd — ESPN3, 5:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Ball State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Akron at Eastern Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Dayton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Duquense at St. Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
George Washington at UMass — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Western Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Toledo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at Hartford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at Albany — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kansas at Baylor — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Oklahoma State — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Pacific, 7 p.m.
Memphis at UConn — SNY/ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Lamar — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Purdue-Fort Wayne at South Dakota State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Estadio Olímpico Felix Sanchez, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Club Atlético Pantoja vs. New York Red Bulls — Yahoo, 8 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula, Honduras
CD Marathón vs. Santos Laguna — Yahoo, 8 p.m./Univision Deportes, 1 a.m. (delayed Thursday)

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador, El Salvador
Allanza FC vs. CF Monterrey — Univision Deportes/Yahoo, 10 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
LPGA Thailand, Siam Country Club, Pattaya Old Course, Chonburi, Thailand

1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Golfing World — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Classic: 2018 WGC-Mexico Championship — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: The Players (1984-Fred Couples) — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Hockey
AHL
Manitoba Moose at Toronto Marlies — NHL Network, 11 a.m.

KHL
Jokerit Helsinki vs. Slovan Bratislava — Eleven Sports, 11:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Montpellier HSC — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

This Is Paris — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: Cruz vs. Garbrandt — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Cain Velasquez vs. Brock Lesnar — ESPN2, midnight
UFC Top 10: Upsets — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
GM School — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
Shaqtin’ A Fool: 2019 Shaqtin’ Midseason Awards — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NBA G League
Agua Caliente Clippers at Windy City Bulls — ESPN+, noon
Erie BayHawks at Grand Rapids Drive — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Capital City Go-Go at Lakeland Magic — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Delaware Blue Coats — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Greensboro Swarm at Canton Charge — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maine Red Claws at Westchester Knicks — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin Herd at Raptors 905 — ESPN+/NBA TV Canada, 7:30 p.m.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Oklahoma City Blue — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Salt Lake City Stars at Memphis Hustle — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas Legends at Iowa Wolves — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Bay Lakers at Northern Arizona Suns — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Stockton Kings — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — ESPN, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Chicago at Detroit — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Boston at Vegas — NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, 1:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Rivals: Chicago/Detroit — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 6:59 p.m.

Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
High Noon — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Fair Game With Kristine Leahy: Khris Middleton — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Cheddar Sports — Cheddar, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt— ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPNews/ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 9 p.m.

WTA Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships, Aviation Club Tennis Centre, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

1st Quarterfinal — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

Center Court: ATP (Rio Open/Open 13 Provence) & WTA (Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships/Hungarian Ladies Open) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

UEFA Champions League
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Estadio Metropolitano de Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Atlético Madrid vs. Juventus — Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m./TNT, 3 p.m.

Round of 16: 1st Leg, Veltins Arena, Gelsenkirchen, Germany
FC Schalke 04 vs. Manchester City — Galavision, 2;30 p.m.

Fútbol Central — Univision/Univision Deportes, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, 2 p.m.
B/R Football Post Match — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.

UEFA Europa League
Round of 32: 1st Leg, Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Sevilla, Spain
Sevilla vs. Lazio — Univision Deportes, 11:30 a.m.

UEFA Europa League Magazine — Univision Deportes, 11 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.