All Times Eastern

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE DUE TO CANCELLATIONS AND POSTPONEMENTS DUE TO COVID-19

Daily 2022 Communist China Olympics listings at NBCOlympics.com

Boxing
ShoBox: The New Generation
Lightweights, Caribe Royal Orlando, Orlando, FL
Jamaine Ortiz vs. Nahir Albright — Showtime, 9 p.m.

Inside Boxing Live — Fubo Sports Network, 10:30 a.m.
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 23
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — ESPN+, 2:25 p.m.

College Baseball
MLB4 Collegiate Tournament, Salt River Fields at Talking Stick, Scottsdale, AZ
Cal vs. Houston — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
TCU vs. San Diego State — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

Rice at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Butler at St. John’s — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Ohio at Kent State — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Richmond at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Saint Peter’s at Fairfield — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Rider at Monmouth — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Columbia at Harvard — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cornell at Dartmouth — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Marist at Siena — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Penn at Yale — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Princeton at Brown — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Missouri at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Cleveland State at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Maryland at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Wright State at Oakland — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

Bald Men on Campus — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
College of Charleston at James Madison — FloSports, noon
Yale at Penn — ESPN+, 12:05 p.m.
Dartmouth at Cornell — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Loyola (Chicago) at Indiana State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Brown at Princeton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Columbia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Illinois State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at Evansville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wright State at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Creighton at St. John’s — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at Elon — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Northeastern at William & Mary — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Providence at Seton Hall — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Marquette at Georgetown — FS2, 7 p.m.
UConn at Xavier — SNY, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Bradley — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Arizona at Washington — Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
Colorado at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Utah at USC — Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.
Cal at Oregon — Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.
Arizona State at Washington State — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Florida at Kentucky — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Auburn at Georgia — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Oregon State at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Southern Utah at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Alabama at LSU — ESPN, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Minnesota at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
New Hampshire at Maine — NESN, 7 p.m.
Boston College at Northeastern — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
North Dakota at Minnesota-Duluth — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Colorado College — Bally Sports, 9:30 p.m.

On the Ice — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.

College Softball
St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational, Eddie C. Moore Complex, Clearwater, FL
Michigan vs. Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Northwestern vs. Texas Tech — ESPN+, 10:30 a.m.
Auburn vs. Wisconsin — ESPN+, 11:30 a.m.
Washington vs. Tennessee — SEC Network, 12:30 p.m.
Texas vs. Florida State — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
UCLA vs. Northwestern — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
South Florida vs. Notre Dame — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Central Florida vs. Michigan — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
LSU vs. Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Auburn vs. Texas — Longhorn Network, 4 p.m.
Central Florida vs. Texas Tech — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Tennessee vs. Clemson — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Washington vs. LSU — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Women’s
Maryland at Virginia — ACC Network, 5 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Cal State-Northridge at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5 p.m..

College Wrestling
North Carolina at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
NCAA Division II Tournament — Stadium College Sports Central, 10 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Drag Racing Series
NHRA Winternationals, Auto Club Raceway, Pomona, CA
Qualifying — FS1, 10 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour Champions
Chubb Classic, Tiburon Golf Club, Naples, FL
1st Round — Golf Channel, noon

PGA Tour
The Genesis Invitational, The Riviera Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA
1st Round: Main Feed & Featured Holes (4, 10, 14 & 16) — ESPN+, 9:30 a.m.
1st Round: Marquee Group (McIlroy, Hovland & Matsuyama) — ESPN+, 10:15 a.m.
1st Round: Featured Group (Koepka Group & Johnson Group) — ESPN+, 10:30 p.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
1st Round: Featured Group 1 (Morikawa, Schauffele & Champ)/Featured Group 2 (Rahm, Spieth & Scheffler)/Featured Holes 10 & 16 — ESPN+, 4 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 3 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 25
Elche vs Rayo Vallecano — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Ligue 1
Round 25
Lille OSC vs. FC Metz — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live: Walker vs. Hill — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Pettis vs. Dos Anjos — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
NextEra Energy 250, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Qualifying — FS1, 3 p.m.
Race — FS1, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: NCWTS-Daytona — FS1, 6:30 p.m.

NASCAR Xfinity Series
A Race That Goes Left for 300 Miles, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Practice — FS1, 4:30 p.m.

NASCAR Cup Series
Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Practice — FS1, 5:30 p.m.

NBA
NBA All-Star Weekend
NBA All-Star Friday, Rocket Mortgage Arena, Cleveland, OH
NBA All-Star Celebrity Game — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Rising Stars Games — TNT, 9 p.m.

Rising Stars Practice — NBA TV, 10:30 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
2022 Hall of Fame Press Conference — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
#InsidetheAssociation: All-Star Preview — Stadium, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Live at All-Star Weekend — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA Special: Hoops and Harmony — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime: All-Star Friday — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: The 2021 Season — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL Mic’d Up: Super Bowl LVI — NFL Network, 9 p.m.

NHL
Nashville at Carolina — Sportsnet One/TVA Sports/Bally Sports South/Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.
Florida at Minnesota — ESPN+/Hulu, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Chicago — Bally Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Vegas — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/Bally Sports West/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
The Hockey Show — Sportsnet, 6 p.m.
2022 NHL All-Star All-Access — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Los Angeles at Vegas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Serie A
Matchday 26
Juventus vs. Torino — CBS Sports Network, 2:45 p.m.

Serie A Pre-Match — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Serie A Post-Match — CBS Sports Network, 4:45 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Olympic Channel News — Olympic Channel, 2 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
E60: Whitney’s Anthem — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
The Short List: Inspirational — Stadium, 7 p.m.
The Short List: Top 10 Athletes Who Competed For Multiple Nations — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
30 for 30: The Tuck Rule — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 4:30 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 5 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
Center Court: Delray Beach Open (ATP)/Open 13 Provence (ATP)/Qatar Open (ATP)/Rio Open (ATP)/Dubai Tennis Championships (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Saturday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.